STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,185 this week

Valeriy Zolotukhin (1941–2013)


Valeri Zolotukhin, one of Russian cinema's most popular faces, who was disabled in his childhood and had to walk with crutches, is now a renown actor, singer, and writer. He was born Valeri Sergeevich Zolotukhin on June 21, 1941, in Bystry Istok village, Altai region, Russia. His father was chairman of a local collective farm; a powerful man in ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Moscow, Russia

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4368 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 110 people
created 31 Oct 2017
 
a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeriy Zolotukhin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dnevnoy dozor Otets Kosti
(2006)
Nochnoy dozor Otets Kosti
(2004)
(1973)
Viy Yavtukh
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (81 credits)
 2014 Viy
Yavtukh
 2013 Turns of Fate (TV Series)
 2012 Efrosinya. Taezhnaya lyubov (TV Series)
 2012 Kraplenyy (TV Series)
 2012 Brigada: Naslednik
Swede
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Pendyurin
 2011 Pyat nevest
Dedasya
 2010 Efrosinya (TV Series)
 2010 Burnt by the Sun 2
Pendyurin
 2009 Chernaya Molniya
Perepelkin
 2007 Smert shpionam! (TV Series)
 2007 Zaveshchanie Lenina (TV Mini-Series)
Pantyukhov, zek
- Episode #1.9 ... Pantyukhov, zek
- Episode #1.11 ... Pantyukhov, zek
- Episode #1.12 ... Pantyukhov, zek
- Episode #1.5 ... Pantyukhov, zek
- Episode #1.10 ... Pantyukhov, zek
 2006 Dnevnoy dozor
Otets Kosti
 2005 Ptitsy nebesnye
Feliks
 2005 Master i Margarita (TV Mini-Series)
Bosoy
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Bosoy
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Bosoy
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Bosoy
 2005 Brezhnev (TV Series)
Eger
 2005 Nochnoy bazar
 2004 Zvezdochyot (TV Mini-Series)
Actor
- Episode #1.5 ... Actor
- Episode #1.7 ... Actor
- Episode #1.3 ... Actor
- Episode #1.12 ... Actor
- Episode #1.8 ... Actor
 2004 Nochnoy dozor
Otets Kosti
 2003 Uchastok (TV Mini-Series)
Khali-Gali
 2003 Teatralnyy roman (TV Movie)
Ksaveri Borisovich Ilchin
 2000 Kamenskaya: Smert radi smerti (TV Movie)
Gusev
 1997 Ne valyay duraka
Ivan
 1993 Okhlamon
 1992 Kak zhivyote, karasi?
Blagorodnyj karas'
 1992 Oy, rebyata, ta-ra-ra (voice)
 1991 Teni (TV Movie)
count Tarakanov
 1987 Syn (TV Movie)
 1987 Trava zelena (TV Movie)
Nikolay
 1986 Chicherin
 1984 Myortvye dushi (TV Mini-Series)
Postmaster / Captain Kopeikin
 1984 Demidovy
Panteley
 1982 Charodei (TV Movie)
Ivan Kivrin
 1982 Detskiy mir
 1982 Ostrov sokrovishch (TV Movie)
Ben Gunn
 1981 Nashe prizvanie (TV Movie)
Michael Gavrilovich
 1980 Liniya zhizni (TV Mini-Series)
Grigoriy Orlov
 1980 Little Tragedies (TV Mini-Series)
Mozart
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Mozart
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Mozart
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Mozart
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Mozart
 1978 Zavyalovskiye chudiki (segment "Versiya")
 1977 Lyubov Yarovaya (TV Movie)
Fyodor Shvandya
 1976 Edinstvennaya
Kolya Kasatkin
 1975 Na vsyu ostavshuyusya zhizn... (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Sasha (1975)
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Uncle Sasha (1975)
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Uncle Sasha (1975)
 1975 Vesna dvadtsat devyatogo (TV Movie)
Grigoriy Gay
 1974 The Wizard of Oz (TV Series)
- Razoblachenie Velikogo i Uzhasnogo (1974) ... (voice)
 1974 Tsarevich Prosha
Lutonya
 1974 Vershki i koreshki (TV Short) (voice)
 1974 O tekh, kogo pomnyu i lyublyu
Yegor Vasilyev
 1973 Berega
 1973 Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future
George Miloslavsky (singing voice, uncredited)
 1973 Inzhener Pronchatov (TV Mini-Series)
Poyet
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Poyet
 1972 Bumbarash (TV Movie)
Bumbarash
 1972 Propazha svidetelya
Serezhkin
 1971 Salyut, Mariya!
Nestor Makhno (as V. Zolotukhin)
 1971 Beg
 1970 O druzyakh-tovarishchakh (TV Movie)
Vladimir Mikhaylovich Gorskiy
 1970 Belated Flowers
knyaz Yegorushka
 1969 Misteriya-Buff (voice)
 1969 Khozyain taygi
Detective Vasili Snezhkin
 1968 Interventsiya
Zhen'ka Xidias
 1966 Paket (TV Movie)
Petya Trofimov
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valerij Zolotuchin | V. Zolotukhin

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His part in "Dvenadtsat stulyev" (1970) was carefully hidden until the Autumn of 1997 and has become known only from a recent musical broadcast "Chetyre chetverti" ("Four quarters"), "A quarter" devoted to Valeri Zolotukhin.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed