No photo available. Represent Eduard Zimmermann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 357,891 this week

Eduard Zimmermann (1929–2009)

Eduard Zimmermann was born on February 4, 1929 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. He was a writer and producer, known for Vorsicht, Falle! - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger (1964), Verbrechen, die Geschichte machten (1995) and Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (1967). He was married to Rosmarie Zimmermann. He died on September 19, 2009 in Munich. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Zimmermann's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1964-2019 Vorsicht, Falle! - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger (TV Series) (creator - 238 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... (creator)
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... (creator)
 1995-2005 Verbrechen, die Geschichte machten (TV Series) (series concept - 10 episodes)
- Der Fall Lebach (2005) ... (series concept)
- Mabuse von Wolfsburg (1997) ... (series concept)
- Rosemarie Nitribitt - Tod einer Edelhure (1997) ... (series concept)
- Monsieur X (1997) ... (series concept)
- Die Feuerfalle (1997) ... (series concept)
 1974 Die gekaufte Sicherheit - Privater Schutz vor dem Verbrechen (TV Movie documentary) (co-writer)
 1966 Kommissar Maigret ist ganz anders (TV Movie documentary)
 1963 Endspurt an der Mosel (TV Short documentary) (co-writer)
 1963 Flucht vor der Braunkohle (TV Movie documentary) (co-writer)
 1961 Sprengmeister Merz (TV Short documentary)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adopted father of Sabine Zimmermann.

Nickname:

Ganoven-Ede See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed