STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 288,784 this week

Maciej Zielinski (I)


Born in 1971 in Warsaw, Maciej Zielinski is a Polish composer. He graduated from the composition faculty of the Frederic Chopin Academy of Music in Warsaw and from the Royal Academy of Music in London. His compositions encompass classical music, soundtracks, theatre music, songs and original television music. He has written scores for some of the ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maciej Zielinski's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Desolation Composer
(2016)
Humble Servants Composer
(2016)
Kryminalni Composer
(2004-2008)
Nigdy w zyciu! Composer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (39 credits)
  Right Aid (Short) (completed)
 2022 Winter Dream (original music by)
 2022 Gierek
 2021 Since August
 2007-2021 Barwy szczescia (TV Series) (2,375 episodes)
- Episode #1.2375 (2021)
- Episode #1.2374 (2021)
- Episode #1.2373 (2021)
- Episode #1.2372 (2021)
- Episode #1.2371 (2021)
 2020 Slugi wojny (TV Mini Series)
 2019 Proceder (original music by)
 2019 Initials SG
 2018 Engaged (Short)
 2018 Girlfriend Material (Short)
 2017 W rytmie serca (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Falszywy trop (2017)
- Umowa (2017)
- Na krawedzi (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2016/III Desolation
 2016 Floating on Fire (Documentary)
 2015 Wkreceni 2
 2011 Zegarmistrz (Short)
 2011 Och, Karol 2
 2008 Grand Hotel
 2004-2008 Kryminalni (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- W cieniu (2008)
- Azuda (2008)
- Pluskwa (2008)
- Koks (2008)
 2008 Jeszcze raz
 2007 Szkielko (Documentary short)
 2007 Dlaczego nie!
 2006 Dublerzy
 2006 Czamuko (Short)
 2006 Just Love Me
 1996 Germans
 1996 Street Games
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Greenski

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed