Aleksandr Zhurbin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,338,125 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Aleksandr Zhurbin was born on August 7, 1945 in Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR. He is a composer, known for Mermaid (2007), Dead Man's Letters (1986) and V moey smerti proshu vinit Klavu K. (1980). He has been married to Irina Gritskova since January 14, 1978. They have one child. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Zhurbin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Mermaid Soundtrack
(2007)
(1986)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (53 credits)
 2009/I Perestroika
 2008 Avgusteyshiy posol (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Moskovskaya saga (TV Series)
 1988 Polyana skazok (TV Movie)
 1988 Uzniki Yamagiri-Maru (Short)
 1987 Gde by ni rabotat... (TV Movie)
 1987 Jamaica (TV Movie)
 1987 Trava zelena (TV Movie)
 1986 Kak poteryat ves (TV Short)
 1986 Vasha doch Aleksandra (TV Movie)
 1985 Ostrov kapitanov (TV Mini-Series short)
 1984 Hochu lunu (Short)
 1984 Kole Sharlotty (TV Movie)
 1983 Kosmicheskie prisheltsy 2 (Short)
 1982 Etyud dlya domino s royalem (TV Short)
 1981 Bednaya Masha (TV Movie)
 1981 Kosmicheskie prisheltsy (Short)
 1980 Les
 1980 Melodiya na dva golosa (TV Movie)
 1980 Klyuch (TV Movie)
 1979 Dyadyushka Au (TV Short)
 1979 Dyadyushka Au v gorode (TV Short)
 1979 Oshibka dyadyuski Au (TV Short)
 1978 Kto zhe takie ptichki... (Short)
 1977 Derevya umirayut stoya (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

A. Zhurbin | Alexander Zhurbin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder and Chief of the Organizing Committee, New York Festival of Russian Films See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed