No photo available. Represent Zeming Zhang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 753,650 this week

Zeming Zhang

Zeming Zhang was born in Guangzhou in 1951 and grew up in the Pearl River Film Studio. His formal education was halted in 1966 by the Cultural Revolution and in 1968 he was sent to work on a rubber plantation in Hainan Island. He returned to the studio in 1978, working as a production assistant and on continuity, his ambition to direct. In his ... See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeming Zhang's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Juexiang Director
(1986)
Foreign Moon Director
(1996)
(1995)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Swordsman (Short)
Master
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1989 New Chinese Cinema (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheung Chak Ming

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed