Fengyi Zhang (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,327 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Fengyi Zhang was born on September 1, 1956 in Changsha City, Hunan Province, China. He is an actor, known for Red Cliff (2008), Temptation of a Monk (1993) and He ping nian dai (1996). See full bio »

Watch All the Oscars Best Picture Nominee Trailers

Check out our playlist of trailers from the 2020 field of Best Picture nominees.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 
a list of 429 people
created 26 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1313 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fengyi Zhang's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Red Cliff Cao Cao
(2008)
Temptation of a Monk General Huo Da
(1993)
He ping nian dai Qin Zixiong
(1996)
Li Shi De Tian Kong Liang Daya
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
  The Imperial Age (TV Series) (post-production)
General Xu, Da(2019)
 2020 Leverage (TV Series)
 2020 Shan He Yue Ming (TV Series)
 2020 The Train Life (TV Series)
 2019 Novoland: Eagle Flag (TV Series)
Ying Wuyi
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Ying Wuyi
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Ying Wuyi
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Ying Wuyi
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Ying Wuyi
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Ying Wuyi
 2019 Yin Fa Zhi Ming (TV Series)
Zou Xiong
- Episode #1.45 (2019) ... Zou Xiong
- Episode #1.26 (2019) ... Zou Xiong
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Zou Xiong
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Zou Xiong
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Zou Xiong
 2018 Cang Hai Si Lu (TV Series)
Liu Che
 2018 Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace (TV Series)
Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Yongzheng Emperor
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Yongzheng Emperor
 2017 Ren min de ming yi (TV Series)
Sha Ruijin
- Episode #1.55 (2017) ... Sha Ruijin
- Episode #1.54 (2017)
- Episode #1.53 (2017)
- Episode #1.43 (2017) ... Sha Ruijin
- Episode #1.42 (2017) ... Sha Ruijin
 2015 Sui yue ru jin (TV Series)
Shi Debao
 2014-2015 The Empress of China (TV Series)
Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
- Episode #1.53 (2015) ... Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
- Episode #1.52 (2015) ... Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
- Episode #1.51 (2015) ... Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
- Episode #1.50 (2015) ... Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
- Episode #1.49 (2015) ... Li Shimin / Emperor Taizong of Tang
 2011 White Deer Plain
Bai Jiaxuan
 2011 Chinese Expeditionary Force (TV Series)
Sun Liren (2011)
 2010 Sacrifice
Gongsun Chujiu
 2009 Red Cliff II
Cao Cao
 2008 Red Cliff
Cao Cao
 2004 Li Shi De Tian Kong (TV Series)
Liang Daya
 2003 Tian kong xia de yuan fen (TV Series)
 2001 Da zhai men (TV Series)
Ji Zongbu
- Episode #1.16 (2001) ... Ji Zongbu
- Episode #1.12 (2001) ... Ji Zongbu
- Episode #1.11 (2001) ... Ji Zongbu
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... Ji Zongbu
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Ji Zongbu
 2000 Jiayuan (TV Series)
Han Haichao
 1996 He ping nian dai (TV Series)
Qin Zixiong
 1996 Pi li feng huang
Chui Chiang
 1995 Fei hu dui
Li Ji
 1995 Sun Valley
The Avenger
 1995 Zhen han xing chou wen
Alex Chiang Wai-Kei
 1994 Revanchist
 1994 Xi chu bawang
Liu Bang (as Feng Yi Zhang)
 1993 The Assassin
Tong Po Ka 'Tong Jan'
 1993 Temptation of a Monk
General Huo Da
 1993 The Blue Kite
 1993 Farewell My Concubine
Duan Xiaolou (segment "Shitou")
 1991 Mantuluo
 1991 Qingchun wu hui
Zheng Jia-nong
 1991 Woman-Taxi-Woman
Taxi driver A
 1989 Shang jie
Zhang Hangchi
 1988 Huang huo
Lei Yingshan
 1988 Xue hun
Baibing
 1987 Ge zi mi de qi yu
Du An
 1987 Jing du qiu xia
Zhou Tian
 1983 Lu
 1982 Rickshaw Boy
Xiang Zi
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fung Ngai Cheung | Feng Yi Zhang | Feng-Yi Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed