Takahisa Zeze

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,812 this week
Trailer
0:55 | Trailer
Takahisa Zeze was born in 1960 in Tochigi, Japan. He is a writer and director, known for Kindan no sono: Za seifuku rezu (1992), Upcoming Scenery (1996) and Owaranai sekkusu (1995). See full bio »

Born:

in Tochigi, Japan
1 video »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 
a list of 6 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 93 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takahisa Zeze's work have you seen?
23 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1996)
(1995)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (54 credits)
 2018 The Chrysanthemum and the Guillotine (screenplay) / (writer)
 2017 The Lowlife (screenplay)
 2016 Kôrudo kêsu: Shinjitsu no Tobira (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 5 episodes)
- Yakusoku (2016) ... (teleplay)
- Mireniamu (2016) ... (teleplay)
- Koibumi (2016) ... (teleplay)
- Enzai (2016) ... (teleplay)
- Kioku (2016) ... (teleplay)
 2016 Nariyuki na tamashii (screenplay)
 2016 64: Part 2 (screenplay)
 2016 64: Part I (screenplay)
 2016 3 Beautiful Lies (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 2014 Maria no chibusa (screenplay)
 2009 Pandemic (screenplay)
 2006 Mrs.
 2004 Yuda (screenplay)
 2003 Moon Child (written by)
 2002 SF Whipped Cream (TV Movie)
 2002 Dog Star
 2001 Fairy no onna: Namatori nozoki (screenplay)
 2001 Rush!
 1999 Sex Friend Nurezakari (screenplay)
 1999 Anarchy in Japan-Suke (written by)
 1998 Abunai jôji: Kemono no shitatari (screenplay - as Rô Usuno)
 1998 Yogore ta onna - Maria (screenplay)
 1997 Kokkuri
 1997 Raigyo
 1996 Meshû: Torokeru kashin (screenplay)
 1996 Waisetsu nozoki: Misetagaru onna (screenplay)
 1996 Upcoming Scenery (written by)
 1995 Owaranai sekkusu (written by)
 1995 Sukebe tenkomori (written by)
 1994 Angel in September (screenplay)
 1994 Shichinin no jukujo: Inran (screenplay)
 1994 The Dream of Garuda (as Saburô Rakan)
 1994 Renzoku onanie: Midareppanashi (written by)
 1993 Chikan densha: Ecchina kahanshin (screenplay)
 1993 Nippon no waisetsu (screenplay)
 1993 Fûfu kôkan: Chôkairaku (screenplay)
 1993 Bousan ga he koita (written by)
 1993 Hitozuma furin furin furin (screenplay)
 1993 Nure-nure: Sandan zeme (screenplay)
 1992 Seifuku girl: Shitagi daizukan (screenplay)
 1992 Chikan densha: Ikenai tsuma-tachi (screenplay)
 1992 Chikan densha: Kyonyû ga ippai (screenplay)
 1992 Kinbaku nawa chôkyô (screenplay)
 1992 Kindan no sono: Za seifuku rezu (written by)
 1991 Waisetsu bôsô shûdan: Kemono (as Ryûtarô Ôtomo)
 1990 Chikan densha: Rie no fundoshi (as Ryûtaro Ôtomo)
 1989 Aozora
Show Show Director (53 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

South Pole #1 | Saburô Rakan | Rô Usuno | Jean-Luc Zeze | Ryûtaro Ôtomo | Ryûtarô Ôtomo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed