No photo available. Represent Chris Zegers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,702 this week

Chris Zegers

Chris Zegers was born on February 7, 1971 in Zeist, Utrecht, Netherlands as Dirk Christiaan Zegers. He is known for his work on De hel van '63 (2009), Liever verliefd (2003) and Meiden van de Wit (2002). See full bio »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Zegers's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

De hel van '63 Kees Ferwerda
(2009)
(2003)
Meiden van de Wit Peter Denteneer
(2003-2005)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Ron Goossens, Low Budget Stuntman
Winston Post
 2012 Alles is familie
Skipper
 2012 Van God los (TV Series)
Nic Verbist
- Kat in het nauw (2012) ... Nic Verbist
 2011/I Lotus
Mike
 2009 De hel van '63
Kees Ferwerda
 2007 De scheepsjongens van Bontekoe
Chirurgijn Langjas
 2007 Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (Documentary short)
Dutch Narrator (voice)
 2005 Kameleon 2
Tjeerd
 2003-2005 Meiden van de Wit (TV Series)
Peter Denteneer
- Het begin van het einde (2005) ... Peter Denteneer
- Het jubileum (2003) ... Peter Denteneer
- De tweeling (2003) ... Peter Denteneer
- Titania (2003) ... Peter Denteneer
- Cold Feet (2003) ... Peter Denteneer
 2002-2004 Hartslag (TV Series)
Daan Belliot
- Episode #2.10 (2004) ... Daan Belliot
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Daan Belliot
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Daan Belliot
- Een schone slaapster (2002) ... Daan Belliot
- Dokter B., dokter K., dokter S. (2002) ... Daan Belliot
 2003 Liever verliefd
Rob
 2001 Dok 12 (TV Series)
Barend
- Venetiaans moordspel (2001) ... Barend
 2001 Shaka Zulu: The Citadel (TV Movie)
Farango
 2000 De fûke
German Soldier Klauz
 1999 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Philip
- R.E.S.P.E.C.T. (1999) ... Philip
- De Konijnenfluisteraar (1999) ... Philip
 1998 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Linda / Sasza
- Episode #2.24 (1998) ... Linda / Sasza
 1997 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Sasza Nagy
- Aflevering 740 (1997) ... Sasza Nagy
- Aflevering 738 (1997) ... Sasza Nagy
- Aflevering 737 (1997) ... Sasza Nagy
- Aflevering 736 (1997) ... Sasza Nagy
- Aflevering 735 (1997) ... Sasza Nagy
 1997 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Kurt
- Eenpansgerecht (1997) ... Kurt
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Yorin Travel - Presenter See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 6 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chris Zeegers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated business economist. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed