Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,634 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld was born on January 6, 1970 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. She is an actress, known for Kleine IJstijd (2017). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld's work have you seen?

Known For

2017

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
  Amsterdam Ave. (TV Series) (post-production)
Rosita
 2019 DNA (TV Series)
Maureen Grootfaam
- Moord in de wereld van het ballet (2019) ... Maureen Grootfaam
- Moord in de taxiwereld (2019) ... Maureen Grootfaam
- Moord in de Amsterdamse nachtclub (2019) ... Maureen Grootfaam
- Moord in de wereld van de MMA (2019) ... Maureen Grootfaam
- Moord in de opvang (2019) ... Maureen Grootfaam
 2019 Vermist! (TV Series)
Glenda
 2019 De Libi
Isenia
 2019 Nieuwe buren (TV Series)
- Episode #4.1 (2019)
 2018 Tom Adelaar (TV Movie)
 2018 Aan niets overleden
Tante Sjaan
 2016-2017 Centraal Medisch Centrum (TV Series)
Chris Barends
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Chris Barends
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Chris Barends
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Chris Barends
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Chris Barends
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Chris Barends
 2017 Oh Baby
Zangeres 1
 2017 Kleine IJstijd
Alisha (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2017 Vechtershart (TV Series)
Silvia Purperhart
- Wolven & Konijnen (2017) ... Silvia Purperhart (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Superman (2017) ... Silvia Purperhart (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Contractbreuk (2017) ... Silvia Purperhart (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2015 Noord Zuid (TV Series)
Gladys
- Noord (2015) ... Gladys (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Zuid (2015) ... Gladys (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Marco (2015) ... Gladys (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Barbecue (2015) ... Gladys (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Saïd (2015) ... Gladys (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2015 De fractie (TV Series)
School Principal
- #citosores (2015) ... School Principal
 2015 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Mvr. Kooistra
- Eigen Richting (2015) ... Mvr. Kooistra (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2014 Heetgras (TV Series)
Shirley (rumored)
 2014 Help! I've Shrunk the Family
Nurse Babs
 2013 Lieve Céline (TV Movie)
Teacher Maevis (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2013 Valentino
Ambtenaar (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2013 Framed (TV Series)
Margot Westerveld
- Aflevering 6 (2013) ... Margot Westerveld (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Aflevering 5 (2013) ... Margot Westerveld (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Aflevering 4 (2013) ... Margot Westerveld (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Aflevering 1 (2013) ... Margot Westerveld (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2012 Bellicher: Cel
Margot Westerveld (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2012 Van God los (TV Series)
Molly Monker
- Procedure Exit (2012) ... Molly Monker (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2012 Cop vs. Killer (TV Movie)
Karin (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2012 Dokter Deen (TV Series)
Souad
- Naar de haaien (2012) ... Souad (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Elle de Vlee (2012) ... Souad (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2012 Mixed Up (TV Series)
Irene Hulst
- Angsten en fobieën (2012) ... Irene Hulst
- Verwachtingen (2012) ... Irene Hulst
 2011 Waar is Shirley? (TV Movie)
Mother (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2011 My Granpa, the Bankrobber
Oma (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2011 Sonny Boy
Eugenie Nods (as Manouschka Zeegelaar Breeveld)
 2010 Verborgen gebreken (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Een oplossing (2010) ... Vanessa (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2009 Johnny Bingo (Short)
Monique (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2007 Ebony (Short)
Zulema (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2006 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson
- De afrekening (2006) ... Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Lekkere jongens (2006) ... Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- De kennis van het omgekeerde (2006) ... Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Ladykiller (2006) ... Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Ain't Misbehavin' (2006) ... Juliana 'Jazz' Wilson (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 2004 Madame Jeanette (TV Movie)
Joy (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 1999-2000 Blauw blauw (TV Series)
Astrid
- Vergeving (2000) ... Astrid (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Leugens (2000) ... Astrid (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Familiebanden (2000) ... Astrid (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Woningnood (2000) ... Astrid (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
- Een grote familie (2000) ... Astrid (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
 1994 Called to the Bar (TV Series)
Gerda Hanoeman
- Episode #2.7 (1994) ... Gerda Hanoeman (as Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manoushka Zeegelaar Breedveld | Manouschka Zeegelaar Breeveld | Manoushka Zeegelaar-Breeveld
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed