No photo available. Represent Iva Zanicchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 142,550 this week

Iva Zanicchi

Iva Zanicchi was born on January 18, 1940 in Ligonchio, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She is known for her work on Una ragazza tutta d'oro (1967), The Three Musketeers (1991) and L'odissea (1991). See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 78 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iva Zanicchi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
(1991)
L'odissea Giunone
(1991)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1974 Con odio y con amor (TV Series) (singer - 29 episodes)
- Episode #1.29 (1974) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.28 (1974) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.26 (1974) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.27 (1974) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.25 (1974) ... (singer)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book "I prati di Sara". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous pop singer, three times winner of Sanremo Festival. Author of a book about roots of her life. See more »

Nickname:

Aquila di Ligonchio

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed