No photo available. Represent Elio Zamuto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,390 this week

Elio Zamuto

Elio Zamuto was born on May 1, 1941 in Syracuse, Sicily, Italy as Elio Mazzamuto. He is known for his work on Girolimoni, il mostro di Roma (1972), Qui squadra mobile (1973) and Diagnosi (1975). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elio Zamuto's work have you seen?

Known For

Girolimoni, il mostro di Roma
(1972)
Qui squadra mobile
Qui squadra mobile Alberto Argento
(1973-1976)
Diagnosi
Diagnosi Dottor Bernardi
(1975)
Love Angels
Love Angels Michele Esposito
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2000 Provincia segreta 2 - I delitti della casa sul fiume (TV Movie)
Comandante Casiraghi
 1992 Camilla, parlami d'amore (TV Series) (1992)
 1990 Il giudice istruttore (TV Series)
- La confessione (1990)
 1990 Senza scampo (TV Movie)
padre di Adriano
 1989 Classe di ferro (TV Series)
Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
- Buon Natale marmittoni (1989) ... Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
- Una festa americana (1989) ... Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
- La vendetta (1989) ... Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
- Gli scozzesi (1989) ... Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
- Operazione Simpatia (1989) ... Colonnello Enrico Calcaterra
 1989 Guerra di spie (TV Mini-Series) (1988)
 1989 La piovra 4 (TV Mini-Series)
Santelia
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Santelia
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Santelia
 1987 Little Roma (TV Mini-Series)
 1987 La piovra 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Tonno
- Episode #1.7 (1987) ... Tonno (voice, uncredited)
 1986 Il cugino americano (TV Movie)
 1984-1985 Quei trentasei gradini (TV Mini-Series)
Massuzzo
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... Massuzzo
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Massuzzo
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Massuzzo
 1983 L'amante dell'Orsa Maggiore (TV Mini-Series)
Makarov
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... Makarov
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Makarov
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Makarov
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Makarov
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Makarov
 1979 L'infermiera nella corsia dei militari
John - the Thief
 1979 Il mammasantissima
Avvocato
 1977 Nel silenzio della notte (TV Movie)
Aurelio Sirtori
 1977 Destruction Force
Belli
 1976 Milano violenta
Commissario Foschi
 1973-1976 Qui squadra mobile (TV Series)
Alberto Argento
- Testimoni reticenti (1976) ... Alberto Argento
- Omissione di soccorso (1976) ... Alberto Argento
- La polizia non deve essere avvertita (1976) ... Alberto Argento
- Ragazzi troppo fortunati (1976) ... Alberto Argento
- Il botto (1976) ... Alberto Argento
 1976 Violent Naples
Franco Casagrande
 1976 La lupa mannara
Psychiatrist
 1975 Processo per l'uccisione di Raffaele Sonzogno giornalista romano (TV Mini-Series)
Colacito
- Episode #1.2 (1975)
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Colacito
 1975 Gamma (TV Mini-Series)
Procuratore Forel
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Procuratore Forel
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Procuratore Forel
 1975 ...a tutte le auto della polizia...
Professore Giacometti
 1975 Diagnosi (TV Mini-Series)
Dottor Bernardi
- Per un bambino (1975) ... Dottor Bernardi
- Il debutto (1975) ... Dottor Bernardi
- Il guaritore (1975) ... Dottor Bernardi
- Colpo basso (1975) ... Dottor Bernardi
- Una ragazza da salvare (1975) ... Dottor Bernardi
 1975 Perché si uccide un magistrato
Party Leader Ugo Selimi
 1974 L'assassinio dei fratelli Rosselli (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1974)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1974 Il trafficone
Vito Macaluso
 1974 Love Angels
Michele Esposito
 1974 Il testimone deve tacere
Il giudice Belli
 1973 Il picciotto (TV Movie)
Tanino 'U Tenore
 1972 Joe Petrosino (TV Mini-Series)
Joseph Corrao
- Episode #1.5 (1972) ... Joseph Corrao
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... Joseph Corrao
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Joseph Corrao
- Episode #1.2 (1972) ... Joseph Corrao
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Joseph Corrao
 1972 Torino nera
Scarcella
 1972 Girolimoni, il mostro di Roma
Italo Balbo
 1972 Abuso di potere
Sgt. Mortesi
 1971 Ryu the Primitive Boy (TV Series)
Pasa (voice)
 1970 Aria del continente (TV Movie)
 1970 Un caso di coscienza
Nunzio
 1969 Catherine
Le soldat jobard
 1965 Le inchieste del commissario Maigret (TV Series)
Il commissario del quartiere
- L'affare Picpus (1965) ... Il commissario del quartiere
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elliot Zamuto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page