STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,003 this week

Ricardo Zamora (I) (1901–1978)


Ricardo Zamora was born on January 21, 1901 in Barcelona, Spain. He was an actor, known for Por fin se casa Zamora (1926) and ¡¡Campeones!! (1943). He died on September 8, 1978 in Barcelona. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Barcelona, Spain

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 15 Jun 2019
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Oct 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Zamora's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2001 El meu avi (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1971 Ciento catorce goles (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is still regarded by many in Spain as the greatest goalkeeper ever. See more »

Nickname:

El Divino

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed