No photo available. Represent Stephan Zacharias? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,661,222 this week

Stephan Zacharias

Stephan Zacharias was born on October 20, 1956 in Hamburg, Germany. He is known for his work on Downfall (2004), What to Do in Case of Fire (2001) and The Devil and Ms. D (1999). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Zacharias's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downfall Composer
(2004)
(1999)
Late Show Composer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 2006 Die Kinder der Flucht (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Breslau brennt! (2006)
- Wolfskinder (2006)
 2004 Downfall
 2002 Wer liebt, hat Recht (TV Movie)
 2001 Jenseits der Liebe (TV Movie)
 2001 Vera Brühne (TV Movie)
 2000 Seitensprung ins Glück (TV Movie)
 2000 Ein mörderischer Plan (TV Movie)
 1999 Ich habe nein gesagt (TV Movie)
 1999 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mörderkind (1999)
 1999 Late Show
 1995-1998 Heimatgeschichten (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Glücksspiele (1998)
 1998 Der Rosenmörder (TV Movie)
 1997 Angeschlagen (TV Movie)
 1994 Silent Love (Short)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefan Zacharias
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Helmut Zacharias.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed