No photo available. Represent Yvonneck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,830,222 this week

Yvonneck (1874–1929)

Yvonneck was born on February 26, 1874 in Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, France. He was an actor, known for The Horse Ate the Hat (1928), Mylord l'Arsouille (1925) and La joueuse d'orgue (1925). He died on April 16, 1929 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in Paris, France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonneck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1928)
(1925)
(1925)
Une java Garo
(1928)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1929 Souris d'hôtel
César
 1929 Les nouveaux messieurs
Bit Part
 1928 Une java
Garo
 1928 The Horse Ate the Hat
Nonancourt (as M. Yvonneck)
 1927 Le chasseur de chez Maxim's
Florent Carambagnac
 1925 La joueuse d'orgue
Magloire
 1925 Mylord l'Arsouille
Aristide
 1924 La galerie des monstres
Le premier dompteur / Buffalo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arthur Julian | M. Yvonneck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed