Josema Yuste

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 212,648 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Josema Yuste was born on March 2, 1954 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Treasure Planet (2002), Brother Bear (2003) and La corte de Faraón (1985). See full bio »

Who Was the First Cast Member to Join 'Knives Out'?

Rian Johnson reveals who was the first person to sign on for his crime-comedy Knives Out.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 24 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josema Yuste's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Treasure Planet Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Brother Bear Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
La corte de Faraón Tarsicio / Putifar
(1985)
Agente 700 Agente 700
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2014 Possessed
Padre Lenin / Gregorio (voice)
 2014 Torrente 5
Director del casino (as Josema)
 2012-2013 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Asun
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Asun
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Asun
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Asun
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Asun
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Asun
 2012 Hotel 13 estrellas 12 uvas (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2010 La venganza de Ira Vamp
Frida / Lord Winston
 2003 Martes y 13: ¿Digamelón? (Video)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 2003 Martes y 13: Por el amor de dos (Video)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 2003 Martes y 13: Qué bodito y qué herboso (Video)
Various Characters (as Martes y Trece)
 2003 Martes y 13: Ella no quería, oiga!! (Video)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 2003 Martes y 13: Empanadillados (Video)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 2003 Paraíso (TV Series)
Pedro
- Luna nueva (2003) ... Pedro
 2003 Atraco a las 3... y media
Benítez
 2003 Desenlace (TV Series)
- La última cena (2003)
 2001 Agente 700 (TV Series)
Agente 700
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Agente 700
- M.I.R.: Misión Top Secret (2001) ... Agente 700
- El asesino invisible (2001) ... Agente 700
- La maldición de Atapuerca (2001) ... Agente 700
- MIR: Top Secret (2001) ... Agente 700
 1999-2000 Mediterráneo (TV Series)
Ricardo Bellavista
- Caballo ganador (2000) ... Ricardo Bellavista
- Desesperados (2000) ... Ricardo Bellavista
- El monstruo del canal (2000) ... Ricardo Bellavista
- Episode dated 2 February 2000 (2000) ... Ricardo Bellavista
- Muerte en fiestas (2000) ... Ricardo Bellavista
 1990-2000 Telepasión española (TV Series)
- Oh Yeah (1993)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 2000 El marqués de Sotoancho (TV Series)
Marqués de Sotoancho
- La boda (2000) ... Marqués de Sotoancho
- La elección (2000) ... Marqués de Sotoancho
 2000 Jacinto Durante, representante (TV Series)
Invitado
- El secreto del músico callejero (2000) ... Invitado
 1996-1998 Todos los hombres sois iguales (TV Series)
Joaquín / Sonsoles / Eusebio
- La última cena (1998) ... Joaquín
- Sé lo que hicisteis en abril (1998) ... Joaquín
- Atraco a los tres (1998) ... Joaquín
- Las bodas de mis mejores amigos (1998) ... Joaquín
- Novios a la vista (1998) ... Joaquín
 1997 Adós... (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1996 Emisión: Imposible (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1996 Adiós, tiburón
Tomás Bernal
 1995 A Belén pastores (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1995 Vísperas y festivos (TV Movie)
 1994 ¡Fíjate! (TV Movie)
Various characters (as Martes y trece)
 1992 Que te den concurso (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 1991 A ver, a ver (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Martes y 13)
 1991 El 92 cava con todo (TV Movie)
Isabel Pantoja / Various Characters (as Josema)
 1991 El robobo de la jojoya
Senén / Fiscal / Doña Ernesta / ... (as Josema)
 1990 Aquí huele a muerto... (¡pues yo no he sido!)
Conde Capra Negra (as Jose M.ª Yuste)
 1989 A por uvas (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1987 Sábado noche (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 11 April 1987 (1987) ... Various Characters (as Martes y Trece)
 1985 Especial lotería primitiva (TV Movie)
Various Characters (as Martes y Tece)
 1985 La corte de Faraón
Tarsicio / Putifar
 1982-1984 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Drácula Jr. / Eunuco
- Drácula (1984) ... Drácula Jr. (as Chema Yuste)
- Las mil y una noches (1982) ... Eunuco (as Martes y Trece)
 1983 The Crazy Story of the Three Musketeers
Aramis / Caballero español / Marcel / ... (as Martes y Trece)
 1982 Martes y trece, ni te cases ni te embarques
Chema (as Martes y Trece)
 1980 Cocaína
Mamón
 1978 Fantástico (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 10 December 1978 (1978) ... Various Characters (as Martes y Trece)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (131 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Cuando Harry encontró a Sally" (directed by Ricard Reguant)

Alternate Names:

Josema y Millan 'Martes y Trece'' | Martes y 13 | Josema | Josema y Millán | Martes y Tece | Martes y Trece | Chema Yuste | Jose M.ª Yuste | Martes y trece
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous humorist in Spain, member of 'Martes y Trece' ('Tuesday the 13th').

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed