STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,843 this week

Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich (1934–2015)


Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich was born on October 22, 1934 in Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR [now Uzbekistan]. He was a director and writer, known for Afyory, muzyka, lyubov... (1997), The Return of the Musketeers, or The Treasures of Cardinal Mazarin (2009) and Iskusstvo zhit v Odesse (1989). He was previously married to Svetlana Valerianovna Markov, ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Moscow, Russia

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 801 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 778 people
created 07 Jun 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2012 Vozvrashchenie mushketyorov ili Sokrovishcha kardinala Mazarini (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (Directed By)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (Directed By)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (Directed By)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (Directed By)
 1992-1993 Mushketyory dvadtsat let spustya (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1993)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1988 The Prisoner of Castle If (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
- Episode #1.2 (1988)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1986 Vyshe radugi (TV Movie)
 1985 Sezon chudes
 1980 Akh, vodevil, vodevil... (TV Movie)
 1979 D'artagnan and Three Musketeers (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Tretya seriya (1979)
- Vtoraya seriya (1979)
- Pervaya seriya (1979)
 1975 Vesna dvadtsat devyatogo (TV Movie)
 1972 Derzost
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Khilkevich | Georgi Khilkevich

Spouse:

Svetlana Valerianovna Markov  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed