STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 379,771 this week

Georgiy Yumatov (1926–1997)


Georgiy Yumatov was born on March 11, 1926 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Georgi Aleksandrovich Yumatov. He was an actor, known for Spring (1947), Ballad of a Soldier (1959) and Odin iz nas (1971). He was married to Muza Krepkogorskaya. He died on October 6, 1997 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Moscow, Russia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 398 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 273 people
created 13 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgiy Yumatov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Spring Assistant Make-up Artist
(1947)
Ballad of a Soldier Sergeant giving bars of soap
(1959)
Odin iz nas Sergey Birukov
(1971)
V mirnye dni Actor
(1951)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 1992 Grekh
 1987/II Klinika (segment "Konsultant po epokhe")
 1987 Sledopyt
Kan
 1987 Aktsiya
Vassili
 1986 Razmakh krylyev
Ispytatel
 1986 Pokusheniye na Goelro (TV Mini-Series)
Vasiliy Ilyich Sergeyev
 1985 Vnimaniye! Vsem postam...
Fedor Vasilyevich Koltsov
 1984 Vtoroy raz v Krymu
Knyazev
 1984 TASS upolnomochen zayavit... (TV Mini-Series)
Belyu (1984)
 1984 Pristupit k likvidatsii
Serebrovsky
 1980 Ogaryova, 6
 1980 Petrovka, 38
Aleksey Pavlovich Sadchikov
 1978 Pomolvka v Bogotole (TV Movie)
 1978 Konets imperatora taygi
Martynov (as G. Yumatov)
 1977 Sudba
 1976 Shtorm na sushe
Aleksey Yakovlovich Khryapov (as G. Yumatov)
 1976 Gorozhane
odnopolchanin Bati
 1974 Poslednyaya vstrecha
Nikolay Snegiryev - otets Pavla (as G. Yumatov)
 1973 Dacha
Travnikov
 1972 Gorod na Kavkaze (Short)
 1971 Ofitsery
Aleksei Trofimov
 1971 Odin iz nas
Sergey Birukov
 1970 Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Cameo
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Cameo
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Cameo
 1969 Opasnye gastroli
Maksim (as G. Yumatov)
 1968 K svetu
 1967 Doroga goryashchego furgona
Begench (voice, uncredited)
 1967 V gorode S.
Doctor's assistant (as G. Yumatov)
 1966 Stryapukha
 1961 Dve zhizni
Graf (as G. Yumatov)
 1959 Ballad of a Soldier
Sergeant giving bars of soap (as G. Yumatov)
 1959 Zhestokost
 1958 Ryadom s nami
Iasha Mulovidov
 1957 Shtorm
 1956 Puti i sudby
 1956 Raznye sudby
 1956 Oni byli pervymi
Stepan Barabash (as G. Yumatov)
 1955 Road to Life
Sasha Zadorov
 1955 Krushenie emirata
Ignat
 1955 Heroes of Shipka
Cossack Sashko Kozir
 1954 Ob etom zabyvat nelzya
Student (as G. Yumatov)
 1953 Attack from the Sea
Ermolaev
 1953 Admiral Ushakov
Viktor Ermolaev (as G. Yumatov)
 1951 V mirnye dni
 1950 Zhukovsky
Kasyanov - Zhukovskiy's student (as G. Yumatov)
 1949 Tri vstrechi
 1948 The Young Guard
Popov
 1947 Spring
Assistant Make-up Artist
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Umatov | G. Yumatov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed