No photo available. Represent Evgeniy Yufit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 493,537 this week

Evgeniy Yufit (1961–2016)

Evgeniy Yufit was born on January 17, 1961 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Evgeniy Georgievich Yufit. He was a director and writer, known for Serebryanye golovy (1999), Bipedalism (2005) and Killed by Lightning (2002). He died on December 13, 2016 in Petergof, Petrodvortsovyy rayon, St. Petersburg, Russia. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 24 Aug 2017
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 97 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 210 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evgeniy Yufit's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
Bipedalism Director
(2005)
(2002)
Suicidal Waders Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2005 Bipedalism
 1994 Volya (Short)
 1989 Rytsari podnebesya (Short)
 1988 Muzhestvo (Short)
 1988 Suicidal Waders (Short)
 1987 Vesna (Short)
 1985 Lesorub (Short)
 1984 Sanitary-oborotni (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evgenii Iufit | Jevgenij Jufit | Evgeny Yufit | Yevgeniy Yufit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed