STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,001 this week

King-Tan Yuen


King-Tan Yuen was born on September 11, 1962 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Lai-King Yuen. She is an actress, known for Future Cops (1993), Last Hero in China (1993) and Honour of the Gods (2001). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King-Tan Yuen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Future Cops Chun Dai / Chun Li
(1993)
(1993)
Honour of the Gods Yan Sap-neung
(2001)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (154 credits)
 2018 My 88th Wedding Escape
Chen Ma
 2018 To My 19-Year-Old
Dormitory Keeper
 2018 Agent Mr Chan
 2018 The Monkey King 3
Priest
 2017 Always Be with You
Record Owner's Wife
 2017 Go Fighting (TV Series)
- The Greed of Man (2017)
 2017 Our Time Will Come
Bride's Chaperon
 2017 To Love or Not to Love
Class teacher, Miss Yuen
 2016 Beauty Private Kitchen (TV Series)
Song Wu Sao
 2016 Perfect Imperfection
Dong Shizhang
 2016 Jia zhuang kan bu jian zhi dian ying da shi
Danfu's mother (as Qiongdan Yuan)
 2015 Lost in Hong Kong
Momoko
 2015 Scary Road Is Fun (as Kingdom Yuen)
 2015 Ji xing gao zhao
Mum Pik
 2015 An Inspector Calls
Mrs. Leung
 2014 Super Soccer (TV Series)
Sister Dan
 2014 Hei se xi ju
Angel's Mother
 2013 The Palace
Aunt (as Kingdom Yuen)
 2012 Promise Time
Guowen's mom
 2012 Come Home (TV Series)
 2012 Any Other Side
Head nurse
 2010 The Love Clinic (as Kingdom Yuen)
 2010 72 ga cho hak
 2009 On His Majesty's Secret Service
Clementine (as King Dan Yuen)
 2007 The Price of Greed (TV Series)
Lo Sei-Leung
 2006 Love Undercover 3
Madame Lui
 2005 Kung Fu Mahjong 2
Dealer
 2003 Hell-World Judge
Gan Yinhua (as Qiongdan Yuan)
 2003 Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story (TV Series)
Madam Ping
 2002 Haunted Office
Miss Ba
 2002 Dry Wood Fierce Fire
Mrs. Tsui (as King Dan Yuen)
 2001 Honour of the Gods (TV Series)
Yan Sap-neung
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Yan Sap-neung
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Yan Sap-neung
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... Yan Sap-neung
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... Yan Sap-neung
- Episode #1.34 (2001) ... Yan Sap-neung
 2001 Electrical Girl
Mamasan Yuen
 2001 Qing mi da hua wang
Queen
 1999 The Tricky Master
School Teacher
 1997 Hui zhuan shou shi
Qiao (third segment)
 1997 Jing zhuang nan xiong nan di
Po-Chu's Mother
 1997 Troublesome Night
Miss Yuen
 1997 24 Hours Ghost Story
Lotus
 1997 Fruit Is Swelling
Tsang Siu-Yue
 1996 Yun cai zhi li xing
Masseuse
 1996 The God of Cookery
Fortuneteller
 1996 Stooge, My Love
Sister Kwan
 1996 Thanks for Your Love
King-Dan Yuen
 1996 How to Meet the Lucky Stars
Brother Saur's Wife
 1996 Satan Returns
Rose
 1996 July 13th
Castle Peak Nurse
 1996 Thunder Cop
Fa
 1996 Another Chinese Cop
Chinny
 1996 Forbidden City Cop
Madam
 1995 Pan ni qing yuan
Lan
 1995 Zing yung
 1995 Ten Brothers
Sister San
 1995 The Day That Doesn't Exist
Tang Siu-Lin (as King Dao Yuen)
 1995 Legendary Couple
Tin-Lap's wife
 1995 The Eternal Evil of Asia
Hairdresser
 1995 Romantic Dream
Florist
 1995 Mao xian you xi
Sally / Old Eagle
 1995 Hong Kong Graffiti
Mrs. Seven (uncredited)
 1995 The World of Treasure
Tai Yip's Wife
 1994 Jie mei qing shen
Woman in Waiting Room
 1994 Lun Wen-Xu lao dian Liu Xian-Kai
Lun's Mother
 1994 Xian guang wei lai quan
Do Do Chan
 1994 Mermaid Got Married
Miss Yuen (as King Dan Yuen)
 1994 Ancient Chinese Whorehouse
Sister Bamboo
 1994 Lian ai de tian kong
Nurse
 1994 Feng chen san nu xia
Fei-Fei
 1994 Shaolin Popey
Mrs. Pi
 1994 Hail the Judge
Madam
 1994 Wing Chun
Abacus Fong
 1993 Thou Shalt Not Swear
Nosy Woman at Apartment Building
 1993 Yan pei dang lung
Lucy
 1993 Chez n' Ham
Head Nurse
 1993 Perfect Exchange
Turkey Chu
 1993 Fei hu wai zhuan
Mo-Yung
 1993 Boys Are Easy
Woman getting thrown into bowling pins
 1993 Jie da huan xi
Lulu
 1993 The Mad Monk
 1993 Future Cops
Chun Dai / Chun Li
 1993 Flirting Scholar
Shek-Lau
 1993 Naked Killer 2
Turkey
 1993 Flying Dagger
Fifth Lady
 1993 Last Hero in China
Madame
 1992 Qian mian tian wang
Sze
 1992 Wei xian qing ren
Hsi
 1992 Meng xing shi fen
Mahjong Player
 1992 King of Beggars
Madam Pimp
 1992 Zhen de ai ni
 1992 Sing kei ng ji mo nam
Landlady
 1992 Hua huo
 1992 To Miss with Love
Fang
 1992 She Starts the Fire
Blackjack Dealer
 1992 Hero of the Beggars
Woman Midgit
 1992 Casino Tycoon II
Hsien
 1992 Miu kai sup yi siu
Phoenix's Hooker
 1992 Justice, My Foot!
Mrs. Yiu (Yao) (as King-dan Yuen)
 1992 Lucky Encounter
Aunt Thirteen
 1991 Who Is the Winner (TV Series)
Szeto Bing
 1991 Shen tan Ma Ru-Long
Emmanuelle
 1991 Fight Back to School
Miss Leung
 1991 Meng gui hu li jing
Siu Hung
 1991 Fu gui ji xiang
Manager's Assistant
 1990 B B sam-sup
 1990 Front Page
Party Guest
 1990 Queen of Temple Street
Candy
 1990 Meng gui ba wang hua
The Ghost
 1988 Yi lou yi gu shi (as Kingdom Yuen)
 1987 Seven Years Itch
Club Girl
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Kingdom Yuen King-tan | Qiongdan Yuan | King Dan Yuen | King Dao Yuen | King-dan Yuen | Kingdom Yuen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed