No photo available. Represent Johnnie J. Young? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,258,553 this week

Johnnie J. Young

Johnnie J. Young was born on December 16, 1965 in Newport Beach, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Iron Thunder (1998), Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming (1999) and Demonicus (2001). See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnnie J. Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Thunder Producer
(1998)
Demonicus Producer
(2001)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2004 Ghost Lake (Video) (line producer) / (producer)
 2002 Trancers 6 (Video) (producer)
 2001 Unseen Evil (producer)
 2001 Demonicus (line producer) / (co-producer)
 1999 Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming (Short) (producer)
 1998 Iron Thunder (producer)
 1997/I Too Good to Be True (associate producer)
 1994 Party (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnnie Young | Johnny Young
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of musician James Young, of the rock band Styx and Eric Young.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed