Jacob Young (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,659 this week
Jacob Wayne Young was born in Renton, Washington, to now-divorced parents Michael and Rhonda, joining siblings Michael, Tiffany and Charity. After spending his childhood in both Washington and Oregon, he caught the acting bug doing high-school musicals. Without any prior professional acting work on his resume, Young scored big at the tender age of... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Girl Next Door
Sun, Dec 12 4:08 PM PST on STZE (582)
The Girl Next Door
Mon, Dec 13 11:18 AM PST on STZE (582)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 23 May 2019
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 13 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  In Dog We Trust (pre-production)
Father Nick
 2022 Four for Fun (post-production)
George
 2021 Prepare for Launch (Short)
Miller
 2021 Bloodbath (TV Series)
Sergeant Ben Watson
- Proud Boy for Life (2021) ... Sergeant Ben Watson
- Secrets and Lies (2021) ... Sergeant Ben Watson
- Homecoming (2021) ... Sergeant Ben Watson
 2021 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Deaver
- For Blood (2021) ... Deaver
- Rendition (2021) ... Deaver
 2021 Fatal Following (TV Movie)
Bridger
 2021 High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (TV Series)
Cash Caswell
- Most Likely To (2021) ... Cash Caswell
 2020 Beacon Hill (TV Series)
JD Cooper
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... JD Cooper
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... JD Cooper
 2020 yA (TV Series)
Brian Garrett-Nelson (2019)
 2020 Christmas Tree Lane (TV Movie)
Tenant 2
 2020 The IP Section (TV Series)
Craig
- The Fortune Teller (2020) ... Craig
 2019/II Angel
Mr. Jones
 2019 The Road Home for Christmas (TV Movie)
Mark
 2019 Psycho Granny
Todd
 2019 When Vows Break
Tolan
 2018 Christmas Made to Order (TV Movie)
Jeff
 2018 Killer Vacation (TV Movie)
Jake Johnson
 1997-2018 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.7848 (2018) ... Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.7847 (2018) ... Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.7846 (2018) ... Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.7845 (2018) ... Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.7838 (2018) ... Rick Forrester
 2018 A Dog and Pony Show
Okie (voice)
 2014 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Rick Forrester
- Episode #1.10389 (2014) ... Rick Forrester
 2012 Imaginary Friend (TV Movie)
Dr. Kent
 2003-2011 All My Children (TV Series)
JR Chandler
- Episode #1.10712 (2011) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.10711 (2011) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.10710 (2011) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.10709 (2011) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.10708 (2011) ... JR Chandler
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Kinsey
- Episode #1.11678 (2011) ... Kinsey
 2005 One Life to Live (TV Series)
JR Chandler
- Episode #1.9361 (2005) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.9362 (2005) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.9360 (2005) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.9359 (2005) ... JR Chandler
- Episode #1.9342 (2005) ... JR Chandler
 2004 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Heath Hamilton
- Daytime Emmys: Part 2 (2004) ... Heath Hamilton
- Daytime Emmys: Part 1 (2004) ... Heath Hamilton
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Hunter
 2000-2003 General Hospital (TV Series)
Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.10211 (2003) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.10209 (2003) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.10208 (2003) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.10207 (2003) ... Lucky Spencer
- Episode #1.10201 (2003) ... Lucky Spencer
 2000 The Beach Boys: An American Family (TV Mini Series)
Dean Torrance
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Dean Torrance
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In November 2005 he appeared in a Public Service Announcement against Drinking and Driving which aired after an episode of All My Children in which his character gets drunk and hits Amanda Dillion with his car. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Christen Steward Young  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father with Christen Steward, a daughter Grace Elizabeth Young was born March 20, 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Jake the Snake

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed