STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,259 this week

Georgiana Young (I) (1924–2007)


Georgiana Young was born on September 30, 1924 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Georgiana Belzer. She was an actress, known for The Story of Alexander Graham Bell (1939) and This Is Your Life (1971). She was married to Ricardo Montalban. She died on November 13, 2007 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 767 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 19 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 233 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgiana Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1949 Border Incident
Woman (uncredited)
 1940 No, No, Nanette
Show Girl (uncredited)
 1939 The Story of Alexander Graham Bell
Berta Hubbard
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1972 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Herself
- Don Rickles (1972) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Royal

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was scared to death in front of movie cameras, not like my sisters, who went on to have successful careers.

Trivia:

Half-sister of actresses Loretta Young, Sally Blane and Polly Ann Young. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed