No photo available. Represent Pete York? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,661 this week

Pete York

Pete York was born on August 15, 1942 in Middlesbrough, England. He is an actor and writer, known for 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse (2013), Nature and Time (1976) and Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm. (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete York's work have you seen?

Known For

Nature and Time Composer
(1976)
(2004)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Ich stelle mich (TV Series)
- Hugo Egon Balder (2017)
 2013 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse
Fahrradagent Smith
 2004 Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm.
Schlagzeuger Howard Risk
 1990 Villa Fantastica (TV Series)
 1968 Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush
Group at the Church Dance (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Spencer Davis Group | The Spencer Davis Group | Hardin & York
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Spencer Davis Group (drummer).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed