No photo available. Represent Jonathan Gershfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,916 this week

Jonathan Gershfield

Jonathan Gershfield is known for A Deal Is a Deal (2008), Sadie J (2011) and Twisted Tales (2005). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Gershfield's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Deal Is a Deal Director
(2008)
Sadie J Director
(2011-2012)
Twisted Tales Director
(2005)
Marley's Ghosts Director
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2021 Goldie's Oldies (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Game of Phones (2021)
 2019-2021 Secret Life of Boys (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Yes And (2021)
- The Good Deeders (2021)
- Pranksgiving (2021)
- Oh, Baby (2021)
- Banding Together (2019)
 2019 Danny and Mick (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2012-2018 Trollied (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Episode #7.8 (2018)
- Episode #7.7 (2018)
- Episode #7.6 (2018)
- Episode #7.1 (2018)
- The Robbery (2017)
 2018 Death in Paradise (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 The Great Curator (Short)
 2016 Marley's Ghosts (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Christmas (2016)
- Carly (2016)
- The Art Teacher (2016)
- Blind Sided (2016)
- Fit (2016)
 2015 Funny Valentines (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 2012/I Beautiful Day (TV Series)
 2011-2012 Sadie J (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Bardalicious (2012)
- Jazperilliant (2012)
- Blackmailamundo (2012)
- Cocolocolistic (2012)
- Gagalicious (2012)
 2009 My Almost Famous Family (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Christmas Time (2009)
- Born to Be Wild (2009)
- Beat Surrender (2009)
 2007 My Life as a Popat (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Royal Popats (2007)
- Popat Idol (2007)
- Evil Granny (2007)
 2006 Strutter (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
 2006 Cattle Drive (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2005 Twisted Tales (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Murder Me (2005)
 2002-2004 Dead Ringers (TV Series) (series director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #3.2 (2004) ... (series director)
- Episode #2.6 (2003) ... (series director)
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... (series director)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (series director)
 2004 Happy Birthday BBC Two (TV Movie documentary) ("Dead Ringers Birthday Treats" segments)
 2002 Wild West (TV Series)
 2002 Big Train (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2002)
- Episode #2.5 (2002)
- Episode #2.4 (2002)
- Episode #2.3 (2002)
- Episode #2.2 (2002)
 1991 Eurythmics: Greatest Hits (Video documentary) (video "Here Comes the Rain Again")
 1984 Bananarama: State I'm In (Music Video)
 1984 Bananarama: Hot Line to Heaven (Music Video)
 1984 Bananarama: Rough Justice (Music Video)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon York

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed