STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,385 this week

Yonfan


Yonfan was born in 1947 in Hunan Province, China. He is a director and writer, known for Bishonen (1998), Peony Pavilion (2001) and No.7 Cherry Lane (2019). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 
a list of 17 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yonfan's work have you seen?
5 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bishonen Director
(1998)
Peony Pavilion Director
(2001)
No.7 Cherry Lane Director
(2019)
Last Romance Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2013/II Lu (Short)
 2013 Venice 70: Future Reloaded (Documentary)
 2004 Toh sik
 2003 Breaking the Willow (Documentary)
 1998 Bishonen
 1995 Bugis Street
 1994 In Between (segment "Yuan fu julebu - Lonely Hearts Club")
 1988 Last Romance
 1984 Shao nu ri ji
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Yonfan Studio

Alternate Names:

Yang Fan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed