No photo available. Represent Suna Yildizoglu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,069 this week

Suna Yildizoglu

Suna Yildizoglu was born on February 26, 1955 in the UK as Sonia Eddy. She is an actress, known for 46 Yok Olan (2016), Gol Krali (1981) and Tarzan Rifki (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 694 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suna Yildizoglu's work have you seen?

Known For

46 Yok Olan Yildiz
(2016)
Gol Krali Sevim Ferferik
(1981)
Tarzan Rifki Melahat
(1986)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2016 46 Yok Olan (TV Series)
Yildiz
- Final Episode (2016) ... Yildiz
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Yildiz
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Yildiz
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Yildiz
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Yildiz
 2010 Yerden Yüksek (TV Series)
 2008 Elif (TV Series)
Mine Karabey
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Mine Karabey
 2000 Karate Can (TV Series)
Leyla
 2000 Pasa Baba Konagi (TV Series)
Kantocu Eleni
 1999 Küçük besleme (TV Series) (1999)
 1999 Kurtlar sofrasi (TV Mini-Series)
 1997 Yalan (TV Movie)
Nermin
 1996 Sevda kondu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1995 The Man in the Street
Meryem
 1993 Sevgili ortak
Sultan
 1992 Kopuk dünyalar (TV Mini-Series)
 1987 Yarali can
 1986 Tarzan Rifki
Melahat
 1984 Ömrümün tek gecesi
Cemile (uncredited)
 1984 Saskin Gelin
 1983 Dönme dolap
Turist
 1982 Kurban oldugum
Zeynep
 1981 Kürtaj
Suna
 1981 Gol Krali
Sevim Ferferik
 1979 Ask Ve Adalet
 1978 Bir Adam Yaratmak (TV Mini-Series)
 1978 Gunesli bataklik
Cigdem
 1978 Petrol krallari
Ayten
 1978 Seven Unutmaz
Esen
 1977 Bir yürek satildi (TV Movie)
 1977 Kan
 1977 Sipsevdi (TV Series)
Lebibe
 1977 Soför Memet
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sonja Eady
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter is Yasemin Kay Allen.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed