No photo available. Represent Denis Evstigneev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,139,227 this week

Denis Evstigneev

Denis Evstigneev was born on October 29, 1961 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is a producer and cinematographer, known for Let's Make Love (2002), Mama (1999) and Limita (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 234 people
created 19 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denis Evstigneev's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Let's Make Love Producer
(2002)
Mama Producer
(1999)
Limita Director
(1995)
Taxi Blues Cinematographer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2022 Diplomat - 2 (TV Series) (producer)
 2021 Ugryum-reka (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode 16 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode 15 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode 14 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode 13 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode 12 (2021) ... (producer)
 2019 Two sisters (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2019 Mosgaz: Formula mesti (TV Mini Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Vosmaya seriya (2019) ... (producer)
- Sedmaya seriya (2019) ... (producer)
- Shestaya seriya (2019) ... (producer)
- Pyataya seriya (2019) ... (producer)
- Chetvyortaya seriya (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 The Diplomat (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Inkubator (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Operatsiya «Satana» (TV Mini Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Vosmaya seriya (2018) ... (producer)
- Sedmaya seriya (2018) ... (producer)
- Shestaya seriya (2018) ... (producer)
- Pyataya seriya (2018) ... (producer)
- Chetvyortaya seriya (2018) ... (producer)
 2016 Vyyti zamuzh za Pushkina (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 Vystrel (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 Palach (TV Mini Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Devyataya seriya (2015) ... (producer)
- Desyataya seriya (2015) ... (producer)
- Vosmaya seriya (2015) ... (producer)
- Sedmaya seriya (2015) ... (producer)
- Pyataya seriya (2015) ... (producer)
 2012 Kratkiy kurs schastlivoy zhizni (TV Series) (general producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (general producer)
 2010 Golosa (TV Series) (producer - 17 episodes)
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... (producer)
 2010 Pobeg (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (producer)
 2006 Stealing Tarantino (TV Mini Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (producer)
 2005 Karusel (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Polnyy vperyod! (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Guys of Steel (TV Mini Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (producer)
 2004 Mesto pod solncem (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (producer)
 2004 Tolko ty... (TV Mini Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.12 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
 2004 Moskva. Tsentralnyy okrug 2 (TV Mini Series) (producer)
 2002 Let's Make Love (producer)
 1999 Mama (producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Denis Yevstigneyev
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of Russian actor Evgeniy Evstigneev and his Evgeniy's first wife, Russian actress and director Galina Volchek.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed