STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,316 this week

Pauline Yeung


Pauline Yeung was born on April 17, 1967 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Dragons Forever (1988), To Live and Die in Tsimshatsui (1994) and Flying Squads (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2605 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Yeung's work have you seen?

Known For

Dragons Forever Nancy Lee
(1988)
Flying Squads Sik Lei-Kei
(1989)
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1998 B Is for Boy
 1994 Tong chuang er meng
Lady's friend
 1993 Even Mountains Meet
Dilu
 1991 The Banquet
Banquet Guest
 1991 Holy Virgin vs. The Evil Dead
Princess White
 1990 Happy Ghost 4
Annie
 1989 Ta loi ji gong woo (TV Series)
Mingtin's Fiancee
 1989 Flying Squads (TV Series)
Sik Lei-Kei
- Episode #1.15 (1989) ... Sik Lei-Kei
- Episode #1.14 (1989) ... Sik Lei-Kei
- Episode #1.13 (1989) ... Sik Lei-Kei
- Episode #1.12 (1989) ... Sik Lei-Kei
- Episode #1.11 (1989) ... Sik Lei-Kei
 1989 Dream of Desire
Pauline (as Bo-ling Yeung)
 1988 Dragons Forever
Nancy Lee
 1987 Yang gui zi
 1987 City Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bao-ling Yang | Bo-ling Yeung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Hong Kong 1987 See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed