STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,456 this week

Nikolay Eryomenko (II) (1949–2001)


Nikolay Eryomenko was born on February 14, 1949 in Vitebsk, Byelorussian SSR, USSR as Nikolai Nikolayevich Yeryomenko. He was an actor and director, known for Krasnoe i chernoe (1976), Tsarskaya okhota (1990) and V poiskakh kapitana Granta (1986). He died on May 27, 2001 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 52) in Moscow, Russia

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 13 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Eryomenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Krasnoe i chernoe Julien Sorel
(1976)
Tsarskaya okhota Aleksei Orlov
(1990)
(1986)
Pirates of the 20th Century Sergej Sergejitsch
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2002 Law of the Lawless (TV Mini-Series)
Kosmos' Father
- 15 seriya (2002) ... Kosmos' Father
- 10 seriya (2002) ... Kosmos' Father
- 5 seriya (2002) ... Kosmos' Father
- 4 seriya (2002) ... Kosmos' Father
 2001 Udar Lotosa
 2001 Podari mne lunnyy svet
Sergei Kupriyanov
 2000 Maroseyka, 12 (TV Series)
 2000 Imperiya pod udarom (TV Mini-Series)
Pleve
- Avel and Kain (2000) ... Pleve (uncredited)
 2000 Rytsarskiy roman (TV Movie)
Caesar Nicephorus Bryennius
 1995 Krestonosets
 1994 Trotskiy
 1993 Gladiator po naymu
Lukachyov
 1992 Snayper
 1992 White Nights
 1992 Cold
Chervony (as Nikolay Yeremenko)
 1990 Tsarskaya okhota
Aleksei Orlov
 1990 Ya obyavlyayu vam voynu
Erokhin
 1988 Budni i prazdniki Serafimy Glyukinoy (TV Movie)
Aleksei Voronkov
 1986 Lichnyy interes (TV Movie)
Aleksandr Vladimirovich Surmila
 1986 V poiskakh kapitana Granta (TV Mini-Series)
Lord Glenarvan
- Robinzon Okeanii (1986) ... Lord Glenarvan (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
- V plenu u kannibalov (1986) ... Lord Glenarvan (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
- Ben Jois (1986) ... Lord Glenarvan (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
- Zolotoy Bog (1986) ... Lord Glenarvan (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
- Talkav (1986) ... Lord Glenarvan (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
 1984 Mednyy angel
 1984 Lev Tolstoy
Aleksandr Borisovich Goldenveizer (as N. Yeremenko)
 1982 Solnechnyy veter (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Eskadron gusar letuchikh
Prince Bolkhovsky
 1980 Yunost Petra
Aleksandr Menshikov
 1980 Pirates of the 20th Century
Sergej Sergejitsch
 1979 Ya budu zhdat... (TV Movie)
Nikita Voronov
 1978 31 iyunya (TV Movie)
Sam Penty
 1978 Pobeg iz tyurmy
Maksim Litvinov
 1978 Traktir na Pyatnitskoy
Tsigan (as N. Yeryomenko)
 1977 Khozhdenie po mukam (TV Series)
 1976 Krasnoe i chernoe
Julien Sorel
 1975 Liven (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
 1975 Sokolovo
Pplk. Zagoskin
 1974 Vozvrata net
Grigoriy
 1973 Lyubit cheloveka
Kolya Stetsenko (as N. Yeryomenko)
 1972 Goryachiy sneg (uncredited)
 1972 More v ogne
 1970 U ozera
Alyosha (as Nikolai Yeryomenko)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikolai Jeremenko | N. Yeremenko | Nikolay Yeremenko | Nikolai Yeryomenko Jr. | N. Yeryomenko | Nikolai Yeryomenko

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Nikolay Eryomenko.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed