Esti Yerushalmi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,080 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Esti Yerushalmi was born in 1967 in Tehran, Iran. She is an actress, known for Tehran (2020), Orange People (2013) and Urban Tale (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Tehran, Iran

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Schindler's List
Sat, Aug 13 12:45 PM PDT on STZECL (605)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1264 people
created 20 Jul 2020
 
a list of 176 people
created 17 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esti Yerushalmi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tehran Arezoo Raisi
(2020-2022)
Orange People Simone
(2013)
Urban Tale The Teacher
(2012)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2020-2022 Tehran (TV Series)
Arezoo Raisi
- 13,000 (2022) ... Arezoo Raisi
- The Engineer (2020) ... Arezoo Raisi
- Shakira and Sickboy (2020) ... Arezoo Raisi
- Yasamin's Girl (2020) ... Arezoo Raisi
- Blood on Her Hands (2020) ... Arezoo Raisi
 2013 Orange People
Simone
 2012 Urban Tale
The Teacher
 2004 Ashlayot (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2004 Shalva (TV Series)
Patient
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Patient
 1999-2000 Florentine (TV Series)
Sima Gabai
- Episode #3.8 (2000) ... Sima Gabai
- Episode #3.7 (2000) ... Sima Gabai
- Episode #3.13 (2000) ... Sima Gabai
- Episode #3.4 (1999) ... Sima Gabai
- Episode #3.3 (1999) ... Sima Gabai
 1999-2000 Zinzana (TV Series)
Naomi Shirazi
- Mishpacha Tova (2000)
- Achim (2000)
- Dino Ve-Luna (2000)
- Guli Gul (2000)
 1999 Shalom Leben Dodi (TV Movie)
Ronit
 1997 Merhav Yarkon (TV Series)
Miki
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Miki
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Miki
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Miki
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Miki
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Miki
 1997 Short Stories About Love (TV Mini Series)
Mazal
- Ha-Bahur Shel Shuli (1997) ... Mazal
 1997 Shuly's Fiance (TV Movie)
Mazal
 1992-1996 Inyan Shel Zman (TV Series)
Gali
- Shrikat Siyum: Part 2 (1996) ... Gali
- Sikuy Acharon (1996) ... Gali
- Ha-Chaverim Shel Omer (1996) ... Gali
- Du Kiyum (1996) ... Gali
 1996 Luna V'Hahamor (Short)
 1995 Ammorah (Short)
 1994 Sh'Chur
Zohara
 1993 Schindler's List
Plaszow Jewish Girl
 1993 Tropical Heat (TV Series)
Yasmin Galet
- Grasping at Shadows (1993) ... Yasmin Galet
 1990 Look Out (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Revolution 101 (Documentary)
Mother of young Doron

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nilufar

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed