No photo available. Represent Vladimir Yershov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,290,476 this week

Vladimir Yershov (I) (1896–1964)

Vladimir Yershov was born on September 28, 1896 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Vladimir Lvovich Yershov. He was an actor, known for David Bek (1944), Shkola zlosloviya (1952) and Alexander Nevsky (1938). He died on June 7, 1964 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »
1 photo »

'Vice' Isn't Adam McKay's First G.W. Bush Parody

We breakdown how Adam McKay's take on the George W. Bush presidency evolved from "Saturday Night Live" to the Oscar nominated film Vice.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Yershov's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

David Bek Peter the Great
(1944)
Shkola zlosloviya Sir Oliver Surface
(1952)
Alexander Nevsky Von Balk - Grand Master of the Teutonic Order
(1938)
Ostrov sokrovishch Commander
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1959 Yantarnyy zamok (Short)
Perkunas (voice)
 1955 Zakoldovannyy malchik (Short)
The Bronze King (voice)
 1952 The Inspector-General
Gendarme (uncredited)
 1952 Na dne
Satin
 1952 Shkola zlosloviya
Sir Oliver Surface
 1944 1812
Beketov (as V. Yershov)
 1944 David Bek
Peter the Great
 1938 Conquest of Peter the Great
Foreign ambassador (as V. Yershov)
 1938 Alexander Nevsky
Von Balk - Grand Master of the Teutonic Order (as V. Yershov)
 1938 Ostrov sokrovishch
Commander (as V. Yershov)
 1936 Prometey
Emperor Nicholas I
 1929 An Hour with Chekhov
General Brizzhalov - Smert' chinovnika
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vladimir Ershov | V. Yershov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed