STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,633 this week

Noémie Yelle


Noémie Yelle was born on April 15, 1983 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for Ma vie en cinémascope (2004), Mouvements du désir (1994) and Féminin/Féminin (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noémie Yelle's work have you seen?

Known For

Ma vie en cinémascope Alys Roby, adolescente
(2004)
(1994)
Féminin/Féminin Léa / Lée
(2014-2018)
Trunk Actress
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2022 1+1+1 (pre-production)
Pat
 2020 District 31 (TV Series)
Christine Poupart
- La nébuleuse (2020) ... Christine Poupart
- La surprise de Bruno (2020) ... Christine Poupart
- Faussaire (2020) ... Christine Poupart
- Faussaire (2020) ... Christine Poupart
- Une bagarre qui tourne mal (2020) ... Christine Poupart
 2019 Les bogues de la vie (TV Series)
Marie Novembre
- Logan (2019) ... Marie Novembre
- Trahison et cupcakes (2019) ... Marie Novembre
 2014-2018 Féminin/Féminin (TV Series)
Léa / Lée
- A Family (2018) ... Léa
- Pride (2018) ... Lée
- The Confessional (2018) ... Léa
- Let's play (2018) ... Léa
- Mind Over Heart? (2018) ... Léa
 2017/II Single (Short)
Annie
 2014-2017 Les beaux malaises (TV Series)
Secrétaire / Chantal / Chantal, la secrétaire
- La grande finale (2017) ... Secrétaire
- Notoriété III (2016) ... Chantal
- Scandale (2015) ... Chantal, la secrétaire
- La notoriété (2014) ... Secrétaire
 2016 St-Nickel (TV Series)
Nicole
- Un autre #$*@ de miracle (2016) ... Nicole
 2016 Unité 9 (TV Series)
Infirmière
- Episode #5.12 (2016) ... Infirmière
 2015/I Trunk (Short)
 2014-2015 Au secours de Béatrice (TV Series)
Zoé Geoffroy
- What You Want, What You Need (2015) ... Zoé Geoffroy
- Nouveaux départs (2015) ... Zoé Geoffroy
- Derrière les apparences (2014) ... Zoé Geoffroy
- Béatrice et le droit d'être heureux (2014) ... Zoé Geoffroy
- Action-réaction (2014) ... Zoé Geoffroy
 2014 The Rooster of St-Victor
Mlle Anne (voice)
 2013 Le Pool (TV Series)
Bianca Phaneuf
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Bianca Phaneuf
 2013 Étanche (Short)
 2012 First Snow (Short)
Deborah
 2001-2008 Ramdam (TV Series)
Annabelle Courval
- Oui, on le veut! (2008) ... Annabelle Courval
- L'inoubliable Mongeau (2008) ... Annabelle Courval
- Quelle mouche vous a piqués? (2008) ... Annabelle Courval
- Fausse impression (2008) ... Annabelle Courval
- Romances et vacances (2008) ... Annabelle Courval
 2008 Cruising Bar 2
Fanny
 2006-2008 Nos étés (TV Series)
Diane Landry - 24 ans / Diane Landry / Diane Landry (21 ans)
- Episode #4.4 (2008) ... Diane Landry (21 ans)
- Episode #4.3 (2008) ... Diane Landry
- Episode #4.2 (2008) ... Diane Landry
- Episode #4.1 (2008) ... Diane Landry
- Episode #2.5 (2006) ... Diane Landry - 24 ans
 2006 Caméra café (TV Series)
Sarah
- Episode #4.11 (2006) ... Sarah
 2006 La job (TV Series)
Valérie (2006)
 2005 Les ex (TV Series)
Karine Bélanger Fortin
 2005 Aurore
Véronique Caron
 2004 Ma vie en cinémascope
Alys Roby, adolescente
 2004 The Five of Us
Sophie
 2002 Hivernam
Charlotte
 1998 L'ombre de l'épervier (TV Series)
Myriam
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Myriam
 1997 Le volcan tranquille (TV Series) (1997)
 1997 Lobby (TV Series)
Annette Léger
- Épisode 6 ... Annette Léger
 1996 Les aventures de la courte échelle (TV Series)
Stéphanie Poulain / Stéphanie Poulin
- La montagne noire (1996) ... Stéphanie Poulain
- Le vol du siècle (1996) ... Stéphanie Poulin
- Les pirates (1996) ... Stéphanie Poulain
- Le caméléon (1996) ... Stéphanie Poulain
 1994 Mouvements du désir
Melanie
 1993 Au nom du père et du fils (TV Series)
Éloïse Gadouas / Éloise Gadouas
- Episode #1.11 ... Éloise Gadouas
- Episode #1.9 ... Éloïse Gadouas
- Episode #1.8 ... Éloïse Gadouas
- Episode #1.7 ... Éloïse Gadouas
- Episode #1.6 ... Éloïse Gadouas
 1993 Blanche (TV Series)
Louisa
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Louisa
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Noémi Yelle

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed