No photo available. Represent Hsiao-Yeh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,627 this week

Hsiao-Yeh

Hsiao-Yeh was born on October 30, 1951 in Taipei, Taiwan as Li Yuan. He is a writer and actor, known for Wo men dou shi zhe yang zhang da de (1986), Kong bu fen zi (1986) and Daowen (1990). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiao-Yeh's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1986)
Daowen Writer
(1990)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (26 credits)
 1991 Wawa (novel) / (screenplay)
 1990 Daowen
 1987 Bai se zuo jiang cao (screenplay)
 1987 Hei pi yu Bai ya (story - as Shao Yee)
 1985 Ce ma ru lin
 1984 Dai qiang guo jing (screenplay)
 1984 Wo ai Mali
 1982 Ku Lian (screenplay)
 1982 Xue zhan da er dan (writer)
 1981 Xin hai shuang shi (screenplay)
 1981 Wang zi cheng long (screenplay)
 1979 Cheng gong ling shang (screenplay)
 1979 Ning jing hai (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiao Ye | Shao Yee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed