No photo available. Represent Yuri Yegorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,192 this week

Yuri Yegorov (1920–1982)

Yuri Yegorov was born on May 25, 1920 in Sochi, Kuban-Black Sea Oblast, RSFSR [now Krasnodar Krai, Russia]. He was a director and writer, known for Ottsy i dedy (1982), Esli ty prav... (1964) and Komandirovka (1962). He died on February 27, 1982 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Yegorov's work have you seen?

Known For

Ottsy i dedy Director
(1982)
Esli ty prav... Director
(1964)
Komandirovka Director
(1962)
Dobrovoltsy Director
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yu. Yegorov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed