No photo available. Represent Chelsea Yates? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,472 this week

Chelsea Yates (I)

Chelsea Yates was born on June 18, 1985 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Chelsea Lorraine Yates. She is an actress and production designer, known for The Echo of Thunder (1998), Home and Away (1988) and G.P. (1989). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chelsea Yates's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Echo of Thunder Pearl Ritchie
(1998)
Home and Away Simone Harris
(2001-2003)
G.P. Bridgett Miller
(1996)
All Saints Laura Morrison
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011 Push & Pull (Short)
Ms. Littleton
 2011 A Music Story (Video short)
Second Girl
 2001-2003 Home and Away (TV Series)
Simone Harris
- Episode #1.3455 (2003) ... Simone Harris
- Episode #1.3314 (2002) ... Simone Harris
- Episode #1.3138 (2001) ... Simone Harris
- Episode #1.3127 (2001) ... Simone Harris
- Episode #1.3126 (2001) ... Simone Harris
 1998-1999 All Saints (TV Series)
Laura Morrison
- Judgement Day (1999) ... Laura Morrison
- Friends and Lovers (1999) ... Laura Morrison
- Pushed to the Limit (1999) ... Laura Morrison
- More Things in Heaven and Earth (1999) ... Laura Morrison
- Dependence Day (1999) ... Laura Morrison
 1998 The Echo of Thunder (TV Movie)
Pearl Ritchie
 1996 G.P. (TV Series)
Bridgett Miller
- Ding Dong Dell (1996) ... Bridgett Miller
 1995 Mission Top Secret (TV Series)
Thornton, Chelsea
- Black Pearl (1995) ... Thornton, Chelsea
 1992 My Two Wives (TV Series)
Sarah Kennedy (shared)
- Episode #1.13 (1992) ... Sarah Kennedy (shared)
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Sarah Kennedy (shared)
- Episode #1.11 (1992) ... Sarah Kennedy (shared)
- Episode #1.10 (1992) ... Sarah Kennedy (shared)
- Episode #1.9 (1992) ... Sarah Kennedy (shared)
 1992 The Last Days of Chez Nous
Child (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2011 Push & Pull (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chelsea Yeates

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed in the 2001 Sydney Olympic Games' closing ceremony. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed