No photo available. Represent Ismail Yasseen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,539 this week

Ismail Yasseen (1912–1972)

Ismail Yasseen was born on September 15, 1912 in Suez, Egypt. He was an actor, known for Ismail Yassine fil madhaf el shami (1957), Ismail Yassine Tarazane (1958) and Ismail Yassine fi janainit al haiwanat (1957). He died on May 24, 1972 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Cairo, Egypt

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 19 Oct 2017
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ismail Yasseen's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (119 credits)
 1968 Bes Atesli Kadin (as Ismail Yassine)
 1968 Khata-karan
 1965 El akl waal maal
Fakhr el deen
 1962 El forsan el talata (as Ismael Yassin)
 1961 Ismail Yassine fil sijn
Mahmoud Abdel Sameaa
 1961 Zoj bil ijuar
Morad / felfel
 1960 Hallak el sayyedat
Terms
 1959 Arris marti
Som'aa / gom'aa
 1959 El bolis serry
Ismail (Himself)
 1959 El millionaire el fakir
Go'aran
 1959 Hassan wa Marika
Hassan
 1959 Ismail Yassine lal baie
Ismail
 1959 Hamati malak
 1958 Imsik harami
 1958 Ismail Yassine Tarazane
Ismail
 1958 Ismail Yasseen fi mostashfet al-maganin
Hassunah the Patisserie
 1957 Ibn Hamidu
 1956 Al-mufattish al-amm
Saber
 1956 Ismail Yassine fil bolis
Ismail
 1955 Bint el balad
Abdel Maboud
 1955 Captain Masr
 1955 El Saad waad
 1955 Insan ghalban
Gahlban
 1955 Ismail Yassine fil geish
Ismail
 1954 Afritet Ismail Yassine
Ismail
 1954 Beyt al Taa
 1954 Fail kheir
 1954 Kidbet April
 1954 Lahn hubi
 1954 El Zolm Haram
 1954 El anessa Hanafi
Hanafi
 1954 Banat hawa (as Ismael Yassin)
 1953 Afrit am Abdu
 1953 Bayn kalbain
 1953 Dahab
 1953 Halal alayk
 1953 Nachala hanem
 1953 Have Mercy
 1953 Ibn zawat (as Ismael Yassin)
 1952 Al-hawa maluush dawa
Khafif
 1952 Bushret kheir
Nabeeh
 1952 El muntasir
 1952 Kalil el bakht (as Ismael Yassin)
 1952 Katr el nada
Ostaz Charlie
 1952 Khadam el kheir
Marzoo
 1952 Mismar Goha
 1952 Eddini akhlak
 1951 Fil hawa sawa
 1951 Habibi katir
 1951 Taa la salim
Semsem
 1950 Akher kedba
Arnab / The Aunt
 1950 El batal
Elbatal
 1950 El zouja el saba (as Ismael Yassin)
 1950 Felfel
Felfel
 1950 Habibti Susu
 1950 Sibuni aghani
Bondok
 1950 Sitt al hosn
 1950 El Millioner
Assem el estrleeny / Gmeez asal
 1949 Ahebbak inta
Hikmat Al-Far
 1949 El nasseh
 1949 Gawaher
 1949 Little Miss Devil
Bou'ou
 1949 Kalam el naas
 1948 Bolbol effendi
Bundoq
 1948 Khulud
Ismail
 1948 Ibn el fellah
 1947 Habib al omr
 1945 Al-bani adam
 1945 El-qalb louh wahid
Zaza
 1944 Naduga
 1944 Tahia el sittat
Taha
 1942 Ahib al ghalat (as Ismael Yassin)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Esmaeel Yaseen | Ismail Yasin | Ismael Yassin | Ismail Yassine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He starred in a series of films that were named after him. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed