What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eli Yarkoni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rambo III Sound Department
(1988)
Dangerous Acts Sound Department
(1998)
Sweet Mud Sound Department
(2006)
Scar Sound Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (114 credits)
 2010 Still Walking (sound man)
 2010 Revolution 101 (Documentary) (sound recordist)
 2009 Die Seele eines Mörders (TV Movie) (sound)
 2008 Language of the Enemy (sound mixer)
 2008 For My Father (sound)
 2007 King of Beggars (sound)
 2006 The Galilee Eskimos (sound mixer)
 2006 Sweet Mud (sound)
 2006 Comrade (sound mixer)
 2004 Mashehu Matok (sound mixer)
 2004 Turn Left at the End of the World (sound mixer: Israel)
 2003 Emtza HaSeret (sound mixer)
 2003 Sima Vaknin Witch (sound mixer)
 2003 Bonjour Monsieur Shlomi (sound mixer)
 2003 Rutenberg (sound mixer)
 2002 City of Ghosts (production sound mixer)
 2001 The Order (sound mixer)
 2001 City Tower (TV Series) (sound mixer)
 2001 Edges of the Lord (sound mixer)
 2000 Kippur (sound mixer)
 1998 Begin (Short) (sound mixer)
 1998 Dangerous Acts (sound mixer)
 1998 Family Secrets (sound)
 1997 Déjà Vu (sound mixer: Israel)
 1996 Marco Polo: The Missing Chapter (sound mixer)
 1995 Ramat Aviv Gimmel (TV Series) (sound mixer)
 1995 Leylasede (sound mixer)
 1995 Deadly Outbreak (Video) (sound mixer)
 1995 Sipurey Efraim (TV Series) (sound mixer)
 1995 Night Fare (TV Series) (sound mixer - 1995)
 1994 Kastner Trial (TV Mini-Series) (sound mixer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... (sound mixer)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... (sound mixer)
 1994 Scar (sound mixer)
 1994 Under the Domim Tree (sound mixer)
 1994 Chain of Command (sound mixer)
 1992-1993 Tropical Heat (TV Series) (sound recordist - 41 episodes)
- Smut and Nothin' But (1993) ... (sound recordist)
- Forbidden Fruit (1993) ... (sound recordist)
- Man with the Midas Touch (1993) ... (sound recordist)
- Slumming It (1993) ... (sound recordist)
- Katie's Secret (1993) ... (sound recordist)
 1993 American Cyborg: Steel Warrior (sound mixer)
 1992 Tel Aviv Stories (sound mixer)
 1992 American Samurai (sound mixer)
 1992 Wadi 1981-1991 (Documentary) (sound)
 1991 Simanei Derech (TV Short) (sound recordist)
 1991 The Human Shield (sound mixer)
 1991 Delta Force 3: The Killing Game (sound mixer)
 1991 Not Without My Daughter (sound recordist)
 1989 Roman Amiti (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 1989 Triumph of the Spirit (sound mixer)
 1988 Lool (sound mixer)
 1988 Iron Eagle II (sound mixer)
 1988 Puss in Boots (sound mixer)
 1988 Rambo III (sound mixer)
 1988 Appointment with Death (sound recordist)
 1988 Braddock: Missing in Action III (sound mixer)
 1987 Sleeping Beauty (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 1987 The Emperor's New Clothes (sound mixer)
 1987 Red Riding Hood (sound mixer)
 1987 Snow White (sound mixer)
 1987 Programmed to Kill (sound mixer: Israel - as Eli Yarkony)
 1987 Rumpelstiltskin (sound mixer)
 1986 The Delta Force (sound mixer)
 1986 Iron Eagle (sound mixer - as Eli Yarkony)
 1985 Evergreen (TV Mini-Series) (sound mixer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... (sound mixer: Israel)
 1985 King Solomon's Mines (sound mixer)
 1985 Mata Hari (sound mixer - uncredited)
 1984 Forced Testimony (sound mixer)
 1984 The Ambassador (sound mixer)
 1983 Baby Love (sound recordist)
 1983 The Megillah 83 (sound mixer)
 1983 Sahara (sound mixer)
 1982 Boy Meets Girl (sound mixer)
 1982 Private Popsicle (sound recordist)
 1982 The Man Who Flew in to Grab (sound mixer)
 1982 The Secret of Yolanda (sound recordist)
 1982 Remembrance of Love (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 1982 A Woman Called Golda (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 1982 Paradise (sound)
 1981 A Thousand Little Kisses (sound mixer)
 1981 Wadi (Documentary short) (sound recordist)
 1981 Hot Bubblegum (sound mixer)
 1980 Hayeh Ahaltah Otah (sound mixer)
 1980 Sheshesre B'Rishon (TV Movie documentary) (sound recordist)
 1980 The Apple (sound recordist)
 1979 Dizengoff 99 (sound mixer)
 1979 Marriage Tel Aviv Style (sound mixer)
 1979 The Jesus Film (sound mixer)
 1978 Little Man (sound mixer)
 1978 Millionaire in Trouble (sound mixer)
 1978 The Fox in the Chicken Coop (sound mixer)
 1978 Lemon Popsicle (sound mixer)
 1977 Aunt Clara (sound mixer)
 1977 Bo Nefotzetz Million (sound mixer)
 1977 Gonev Miganav Patoor (sound mixer)
 1977 Hershele (sound mixer)
 1977 Save the Lifeguard (sound mixer)
 1977 Vengeance (boom operator)
 1976 Joker (sound mixer)
 1976 Tzanani Family (sound mixer)
 1975 The Father (sound mixer)
 1974 Three and One (sound mixer)
 1974 Big Eyes (sound mixer)
 1973 A Gift from Heaven (sound mixer)
 1973 Kazablan (sound)
 1973 Schwartz: The Brave Detective (sound mixer)
 1973 Jesus Christ Superstar (boom operator - uncredited)
 1972 The Pill (sound mixer)
 1972 Two Heartbeats (sound mixer)
 1971 Katz and Carrasso (sound mixer)
 1971 The Crucifixion (sound mixer)
 1971 Fifty Fifty (sound mixer)
 1971 Boys Will Never Believe It (sound mixer)
 1970 Lool (TV Series) (sound mixer)
 1970 Lupo! (boom operator)
 1968 The Dybbuk (sound mixer)
 1968 Every Bastard a King (sound recordist)
 1967 Theatre in Israel (Documentary short) (sound recordist)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eli Yarkony
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed