No photo available. Represent Quinn Yarbrough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 857,548 this week

Quinn Yarbrough

Quinn Yarbrough is known for her work on Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002), End of Days (1999) and Swordfish (2001). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quinn Yarbrough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
End of Days Art Department
(1999)
Swordfish Art Department
(2001)
High Crimes Art Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (33 credits)
 2003 L.A. Confidential (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2003 View from the Top (set dresser)
 2003 Anger Management (set dresser)
 2002 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (set dresser)
 2002 The Banger Sisters (set dresser - uncredited)
 2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Video Game) (set dresser)
 2002 The Master of Disguise (set dresser)
 2002 High Crimes (set dresser)
 2002 Orange County (set dresser)
 2001 The Princess Diaries (set dresser - uncredited)
 2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence (set dresser - uncredited)
 2001 Swordfish (set dresser)
 2001 The Princess & the Marine (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2000 The Others (TV Series) (set dresser - 3 episodes)
- Luciferous (2000) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- 1112 (2000) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Souls on Board (2000) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2000 The Chaos Factor (set dresser)
 2000 The Million Dollar Hotel (set dresser)
 2000 Scream 3 (set dresser)
 1999 Magnolia (set dresser - uncredited)
 1999 End of Days (set dresser)
 1998 The Hi-Lo Country (set dresser)
 1998 A Murder of Crows (swing gang)
 1998 Scattering Dad (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1997 Alone (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1997 Last Stand at Saber River (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 1996-1997 Profiler (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Shattered Silence (1997) ... (set dresser)
- The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1997) ... (set dresser)
- Night Dreams (1996) ... (set dresser)
- Modus Operandi (1996) ... (set dresser)
- Unsoiled Sovereignty (1996) ... (set dresser)
 1996-1997 The Pretender (TV Series) (set dresser - 7 episodes)
- The Better Part of Valor (1997) ... (set dresser)
- Mirage (1997) ... (set dresser)
- Not Even a Mouse (1996) ... (set dresser)
- A Virus Among Us (1996) ... (set dresser)
- To Serve and Protect (1996) ... (set dresser)
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series) (set dresser - 18 episodes)
- Quality of the Enemy (1996) ... (set dresser)
- Shadow (1996) ... (set dresser)
- The Sheriff (1996) ... (set dresser)
- The Penance (1996) ... (set dresser)
- The Hold-Up (1996) ... (set dresser)
 1996 Last Man Standing (property master - uncredited)
 1994-1995 Earth 2 (TV Series) (set dresser - 21 episodes)
- Flower Child (1995) ... (set dresser)
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... (set dresser)
- All About Eve (1995) ... (set dresser)
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... (set dresser)
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... (set dresser)
 1994 Speechless (carpenter - uncredited)
 1994 Wyatt Earp (carpenter - uncredited)
 1993-1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series) (set dresser - 7 episodes)
- Zeppo Marks Brothers (1994) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Black Men Can Jump (1994) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- A Sudden Fish (1994) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Steroid Roy (1994) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Jumpin' Jack Fleishman (1994) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 1991 Trancers II (set dresser)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quinn Payton Yarbrough

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed