STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,594 this week

Kuei-Mei Yang


Kuei-Mei Yang was born on September 6, 1959 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is known for her work on Dong (1998), Goodbye, Dragon Inn (2003) and Eat Drink Man Woman (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 657 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kuei-Mei Yang's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dong The Woman Downstairs
(1998)
Goodbye, Dragon Inn Peanut Eating Woman
(2003)
(1994)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2017 She's Family (TV Mini-Series)
Chen Chin-Hsiu
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Chen Chin-Hsiu
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Chen Chin-Hsiu
 2017 Damn Mother (Short)
A-man
 2017 Ta tiao ko
 2016 A Trip with Mom (Short)
 2016 Reborn from the Dust (TV Series)
Su Zu (middle-aged)
 2016 Yi han pin tu (TV Series)
Yu Chiu-Lan
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Yu Chiu-Lan
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Yu Chiu-Lan
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Yu Chiu-Lan
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Yu Chiu-Lan
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Yu Chiu-Lan
 2014/I The Crossing
 2014 Taipei Factory II (segment "The Thrill is Gone")
 2014 Yu hou chiao yang (TV Series)
Chin Mu-Dan
- Episode #1.72 (2014) ... Chin Mu-Dan
- Episode #1.71 (2014) ... Chin Mu-Dan
- Episode #1.70 (2014) ... Chin Mu-Dan
- Episode #1.69 (2014) ... Chin Mu-Dan
- Episode #1.68 (2014) ... Chin Mu-Dan
 2014 Happy Lover (TV Series)
Lin Shuyuan (2014)
 2014 Lion Dancing
 2013 Stray Dogs
Woman
 2012 Hui jia (TV Series)
Su-Liao Ching-mei
 2012 Alice in Wonder City (TV Series)
Lisa King
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Lisa King
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Lisa King
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Lisa King
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Lisa King
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Lisa King
 2012/I Love
Mark's mother
 2009 Qing chun ge zai
Yu-chin
 2009 Fang cao bi lian tian (TV Series)
Kao-Chen A-Wang
 2009 Visage
 2009 Our Island, Our Dreams
Huang De Yue
 2009 Sincerely Yours
Man-Guang Fei
 2007 Kuaile gongchang
Linda
 2006 Yun shui yao
 2005 Ching yi ngor sum gi
Yan (as Gwei-Mei Yang)
 2005 Shen hai
 2005 Yue guang xia wo ji de
Pao-chai
 2005 Fire Ball
Princess Fan (voice)
 2005 Tian bian yi duo yun
Taiwanese Porn Actress
 2003 Goodbye, Dragon Inn
Peanut Eating Woman
 2003 Lu bin xun piao liu ji
Billie
 2002 Double Vision
Coroner
 1999 Hai hai de ren sheng (TV Series)
Ho-chün / Wang Mei-yün
 1998 Dong
The Woman Downstairs
 1998 Yi sheng yi tai xi
Xueyan
 1997 He liu
Girl in Hotel
 1996 Jin tian bu hui jia
Qin Zhen (as Kuei Mei Yang)
 1996 Ri guang xia gu
Hong Liu
 1996 Zai mo sheng de cheng shi
Jane Yu
 1995 Gao nu yi zu
 1994 Vive L'Amour
May Lin
 1994 Eat Drink Man Woman
Jia-Jen
 1991-1992 Grassland Champion (TV Series)
Liu Chunzhi
- Episode #1.42 (1992) ... Liu Chunzhi
- Episode #1.41 (1992) ... Liu Chunzhi
- Episode #1.40 (1992) ... Liu Chunzhi
- Episode #1.39 (1992) ... Liu Chunzhi
- Episode #1.38 (1992) ... Liu Chunzhi
 1987 Dao cao ren
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gui-Mei Yang | Gwei-Mei Yang | Kuei Mei Yang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed