No photo available. Represent Erikka Yancy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,121,161 this week

Erikka Yancy

Erikka Yancy was born on December 30, 1977 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. She is known for her work on Marrying God (2006), The Watcher (2000) and The Moon and He (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erikka Yancy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Marrying God Producer
(2006)
The Watcher Campbell's Secretary
(2000)
The Moon and He Producer
(2008)
ER Colette
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2017 The Final Year (Documentary) (archival producer)
 2017 Burn Motherfucker, Burn! (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 Vice Does America (TV Series) (archival producer - 7 episodes)
- The Village & the Nation's Capital (2016) ... (archival producer)
- The Shrimpers & the Civil War (2016) ... (archival producer)
- The Creationist & the Oval Office (2016) ... (archival producer)
- The Mechanic, the Corpse & the Rodeo (2016) ... (archival producer)
- The Four Presidents & the Sweaty Senator (2016) ... (archival producer)
 2016 Vice World of Sports (TV Series) (archival producer - 3 episodes)
- The Line (2016) ... (archival producer)
- Las Grandes Ligas (2016) ... (archival producer)
- Bayou Classic (2016) ... (archival producer)
 2016 Truth and Power (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Shooting the Messenger (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2016 Homegrown: The Counter-Terror Dilemma (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2015 The Drew: No Excuse, Just Produce (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 The Yes Men Are Revolting (Documentary) (archive producer)
 2008 This Brave Nation: Dolores Huerta and Bonnie Raitt (Video short) (associate producer)
 2008 This Brave Nation: Carl Pope and Van Jones (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 This Brave Nation: Tom Hayden and Naomi Klein (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 The Moon and He (Short) (producer)
 2006 Marrying God (Short) (producer)
 2006 Shank (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quinn Yancy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed