No photo available. Represent Keaton Yamada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,923 this week

Keaton Yamada

Keaton Yamada was born on October 25, 1945 in Hokkaido, Japan as Shunji Yamada. He is an actor, known for Cyborg 009 (1979), Digimon Adventure (1999) and 8 Man After (1993). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keaton Yamada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cyborg 009
Cyborg 009 004 / Albert Heinrich
(1979)
Digimon Adventure
(1999)
8 Man After
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2012 Umechan sensei (TV Series)
Photographer
- Episode #1.156 (2012) ... Photographer
 2011 Kami voisu
 2007 Dynasty Warriors Gundam (Video Game)
Jamaican Daningan (Japanese version, voice)
 2006 Chibi Maruko-chan (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
 2006 Chibi Maruko-Chan the Movie 2 (TV Movie)
 2004 Sakigake!! Kuromati Kôkô (TV Series)
Narrator
- Gorilla Sushi (2004) ... Narrator (voice)
 2000 Android Kikaider: The Animation (TV Series)
Hanpei Hattori
- Sutorei Shîpu (2000) ... Hanpei Hattori (voice)
- Kurutta Kikai (2000) ... Hanpei Hattori (voice)
- Kodoku na Ningyô (2000) ... Hanpei Hattori (voice)
 1999 Digimon Adventure (TV Series)
Bakemon
- Fukkatsu! Maô VenomuVandemon (1999) ... Bakemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Kekkai Toppa! Zudomon Spâku! (1999) ... Bakemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Odaiba no Yôsei! Ririmon Kaika (1999) ... Bakemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Odoru bôrei! Bakemon (1999) ... Bakemon (Japanese version, voice)
 1995 Memories
Father (voice)
 1995 Taiho no Machi (Short)
Father (voice)
 1994 Akazukin Chacha (TV Series)
Genius (voice)
 1994 Za kokupitto (Video)
Japanese Soldier (segment 3)
 1993 8 Man After (TV Mini-Series)
Tani
- Sachiko's Decision (1993) ... Tani (voice)
- Mr. Halloween (1993) ... Tani (voice)
- End Run (1993) ... Tani (voice)
- City in Fear (1993) ... Tani (voice)
 1993 Rei Rei (Video)
Narrator (voice)
 1993 Casshan: Robot Hunter (TV Mini-Series)
Kôtarô Azuma (voice)
 1992 Kaze no naka no shoujo: kinpatsu no Jeni (TV Series)
Sandy (voice)
 1991 Venger Robo (TV Series)
Hayato Jin (voice)
 1989 Dragon Warrior (TV Series)
Yanack (1991) (voice)
 1989 The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli (TV Series)
Kaa (1989)
- Mowgli Comes to the Jungle: Part 1 (1989) ... Kaa (1989) (voice)
 1988 Ginga eiyû densetsu (TV Series)
Alex Cazelnu
 1986 Seinto Seiya (TV Series)
Karsar (voice)
 1986 Ai shôjo Porianna monogatari (TV Series)
Perkins (voice)
 1985 Dirty Pair: Mystery of Norlandia (Video)
Dr. Kishida (voice)
 1985 Run wa kaze no naka (Video short)
Math Teacher (voice)
 1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV Series)
Jamaican Daninghan
 1984 Taishizen no makemono Bagi (TV Movie)
Shop Manager
 1984 Kurîmu remon (TV Mini-Series short)
Bartender (voice)
 1984 Jaianto Gôgu (TV Series)
Dr. Wave (voice)
 1982 Sen-nen joô
Observatory Staff Baba (as Shunji Yamada)
 1981 Muteki Robotoraida G7 (TV Series)
The Principal
- Tobi da ze! Waka shachô!! (1981) ... The Principal (voice, as Shunji Yamada)
 1980 Daikû maryû Gaikingu (TV Series)
Gen Sakon
- Right Down the Middle (1980) ... Gen Sakon (voice)
- Aries Joins the Team (1980) ... Gen Sakon (voice)
 1979-1980 Berusaiyu no bara (TV Series)
Alain
- Berusaiyu no bara to onnatachi (1980) ... Alain (voice)
- Sayounara waga itoshi no Osukaru (1980) ... Alain (voice)
- Ano bishou wa mou kaeranai! (1980) ... Alain (voice)
- Unmei no tobira no mae de (1980) ... Alain (voice)
- Atsuki chikai no yoru ni (1980) ... Alain (voice)
 1979-1980 Angel (TV Series)
Grandfather
- Hana ippai no shiawase wo (1980) ... Grandfather (voice)
- Niji wo mareku nana iro no hana (1980) ... Grandfather (voice)
- Fushigi na hômonsha (1979) ... Grandfather (voice)
 1979 Cyborg 009 (TV Series)
004 / Albert Heinrich
- The Awakening of Gods (1979) ... 004 / Albert Heinrich (voice)
 1978 Ginga tetsudô Three-Nine (TV Series)
C62-50
 1976 Chôdenji robo Kon-Batorâ bui (TV Series)
Naniwa Jyuuzou
 1976 Nagagutsu o haita neko: Hachijû nichikan sekai isshû
Restaurant Manager (as Shunji Yamada)
 1975 Gettâ robo (TV Series)
Hayato Jin
 1975 Starvengers (TV Series)
Hayato Jin (voice)
 1975 Ikkyû san (TV Series)
Yoshimitsu ashikaga
 1974 Gettâ robo (Short)
Hayato Jin (voice)
 1974 Majokko Megu-chan (TV Series)
Omatsu (voice)
 1974 Kyûteî Hanî (TV Series)
Goemon
- Akogare no paradise gakuen (1974) ... Goemon (voice)
 1974 Heidi: A Girl of the Alps (TV Series)
- Arumu no yama e (1974) ... (voice, as Shunji Yamada)
 1973 Dororon Enma-kun (TV Series)
- Jigoku karakita yatsura (1973) ... (voice, as Shyunji Yamada)
 1971 Gegege no Kitarô (TV Series)
Konaki Jiji (as Shunji Yamada)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official site (Japanese)

Alternate Names:

Kîton Yamada | Shunji Yamada | Shyunji Yamada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed