No photo available. Represent Kenny Yakkel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,194 this week

Kenny Yakkel

Kenny Yakkel was born on September 27, 1965 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Alien Rising (2013), Dead Air (2009) and Vehicular. He has been married to Lawreen K. Yakkel since July 13, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Yakkel's work have you seen?

Known For

Alien Rising Writer
(2013)
Dead Air Writer
(2009)
Vehicular Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (26 credits)
 2008 It Might Get Loud (Documentary) (dolly grip)
 2004 Cruel Intentions 3 (Video) (dolly grip)
 2004 Wild Things 2 (Video) (dolly grip: California)
 2001 The Hollywood Sign (dolly grip)
 2001 Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (dolly grip)
 2001 An American Rhapsody (dolly grip: Los Angeles - as Ken Yakkel)
 2001 Alone with a Stranger (grip - as Ken Yakkel)
 2000 The Stepdaughter (Video) (dolly grip)
 2000 Teacher's Pet (dolly grip)
 1999 Her Married Lover (grip)
 1999 Prophet (Video) (dolly grip)
 1999 Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure (Video) (dolly grip)
 1999 Murdercycle (grip)
 1998 Susan's Plan (dolly grip)
 1998 Slums of Beverly Hills (dolly grip)
 1996 Babylon 5 (TV Series) (dolly grip - 4 episodes)
- And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place (1996) ... (dolly grip)
- War Without End: Part One (1996) ... (dolly grip)
- A Late Delivery from Avalon (1996) ... (dolly grip)
- Messages from Earth (1996) ... (dolly grip - as Kenny "Shakes" Yakkel)
 1994 Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 (Video) (electrician) / (swing grip)
 1993 Killing Zoe (dolly grip) / (zipcam grip)
 1993 Jailbait (Video) (grip)
 1993 Wild Cactus (key grip)
 1993 Alien Intruder (Video) (grip)
 1992 The Double 0 Kid (Video) (dolly grip)
 1992 Eyes of the Beholder (best boy grip)
 1992 Demonic Toys (Video) (electrician - as Ken Yakkel) / (grip swing - as Ken Yakkel)
 1992 Meatballs 4 (grip)
 1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (Video) (grip)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Yakkel | Kenny "Shakes" Yakkel | Kenny 'Shakes' Yakkel | Ken Yakkel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed