No photo available. Represent Steve Yager? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 212,399 this week

Steve Yager

Steve Yager was born on September 26, 1978 in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Mannie (2008), Leaving Bliss (2009) and Dinner Party (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Yager's work have you seen?

Known For

Mannie Director
(2008)
Leaving Bliss Director
(2009)
Dinner Party Director
(2014)
See You Soon Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2014 A Good House (Short) (completed)
 2015 Other Steve (Short)
 2015 Next Cycle (Short)
 2015/II See You Soon (Short)
 2015/III Ghosts (Short)
 2014 Gene and Gennifur (Short)
 2014 I'll Be Your Baby (Short)
 2014/I Dinner Party (Short)
 2012 Ladies of Rap (TV Series) (1 episode)
- TV Moms (2012)
 2011 MID: Murder Investigation Unit (TV Series) (series director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (series director)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (series director)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (series director)
 2009 Leaving Bliss (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Season Finale (2009)
- Study Buddies (2009)
- Gettin' a Job (2009)
- Know Your Niche (2009)
 2009 Helmet (Short)
 2008 Mannie (Short)
 2005 Office Girl (Short)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Editor (17 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Yeager
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed