STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,645 this week

Hsiu-Chiung Chiang


Hsiu-Chiung Chiang was born on May 4, 1969 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is a director and writer, known for Saihate nite (2014), Cheng zhe guang ying lu xing (2009) and Tiao Ge Zi (2007). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiu-Chiung Chiang's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Saihate nite Director
(2014)
Tiao Ge Zi Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2014 Saihate nite
 2012-2013 Zui mei li (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (2013)
- Episode #1.15 (2013)
- Episode #1.14 (2013)
- Episode #1.13 (2013)
- Episode #1.12 (2013)
 2012 Zuo ri de ji yi (segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short)
 2009 Cheng zhe guang ying lu xing (Documentary)
 2008 Ai cao
 2007 Tiao Ge Zi (Short)
 2002 Fancy 25 (segment "Black Butterfly Synopsis")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2012 Zuo ri de ji yi (screenwriter - segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short) (screenwriter)
 2007 Tiao Ge Zi (Short)
 2002 Fancy 25 (screenplay - segment "Black Butterfly Synopsis")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2012 Zuo ri de ji yi (presented by - segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short) (presented by)
 1994 Du li shi dai (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2002 Koubanji (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiuqiong Jiang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed