Xin Xin Xiong


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,403 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Xin Xin Xiong was born on February 25, 1965. He is known for his work on Black Mask (1996), Double Team (1997) and Seven Swords (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Marin Hinkle Can't Wait for This Prequel

The star of "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" was blown away to find out an iconic TV show is getting a movie prequel.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Double Team
Thu, Dec 12 7:30 AM PST on SHOWX (583)
Double Team
Sat, Dec 14 5:35 AM PST on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 146 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xin Xin Xiong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Mask Jimmy Jimmy
(1996)
Double Team Stavros' Man in Hotel
(1997)
Seven Swords Stunts
(2005)
Time and Tide Stunts
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2019 Jade Dynasty
Pu Zhi
 2017 Our Time Will Come
Informer
 2015 The Final Master
Tang Ge (as Xinxin Xiong)
 2013 7 Assassins
 2013 Ip Man: The Final Fight
Local Dragon
 2012 The Kungfu Master (as Xiong Xin-Xin)
 2012 Tai Chi Zero
Uncle Qin
 2012 Croczilla
Chaozhou Guy (as Xinxin Xiong)
 2011 The Warring States
Assassin
 2011 Shaolin
Solungtu
 2010 Vampire Warriors
Kung
 2010 King of Triads
Kong
 2009 Ninja Masters
Club Manager
 2008 Playboy Cops
Tatoo Club's Chairman (as Xiong Xin Xin)
 2003 Star Runner
 1999 Simon Sez
Xin Xin (Bodyguard)
 1998 Another Meltdown
Captain Kiang
 1997 Once Upon a Time in China and America
Seven (as Xiong Xin Xin)
 1997 Double Team
Stavros' Man in Hotel
 1996 Once Upon a Time in China (TV Series)
Club Foot
 1996 Black Mask
Jimmy Jimmy
 1996 Tri-Star
Loan-shark Tai
 1995 Fist of Fury (TV Series)
Hung Fei
- The Beginning (1995) ... Hung Fei
- Death of a Sister (1995) ... Hung Fei
- Chen's Revenge (1995) ... Hung Fei
 1995 Supreme Warrior (Video Game)
Hing Xiong (as Xiong Xin Xin)
 1995 The Blade
Fei Lung
 1995 Xiao zui quan
 1995 The Chinese Feast
Wong Wing
 1994 Hai jiao wei qing
Bald Killer
 1994 To Live and Die in Tsimshatsui
Bald Triad
 1994 7 jin gong
Shaolin Monk
 1993 Heroes Among Heroes
Prince Barac
 1993 Millionaire Cop
Long Hair
 1992 Once Upon a Time in China III
Ghost Foot Seven
 1992 Dragon Inn
Ngai
 1992 Royal Tramp
Flag holder (uncredited)
 1992 Once Upon a Time in China II
Priest Gao Kung
 1992 Forced Nightmare
Vampire King
 1991 Once Upon a Time in China
Shaho Gang Member
 1990 Skinny Tiger and Fatty Dragon
Second Robber (blue jacket)
 1989 Ghost Ballroom
Mr. Lo's Thug
 1989 God of Gamblers
Shing's Men
 1989 Miao tan shuang long
Shikamuka's Thug
 1989 Mad Mission V: The Terracotta Hit
Thai horse rider
Show Show Stunts (26 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yan-yan Hung | Xiong Xin Xin | Xiong Xin-Xin | Xin-Xin Xiong | Xinxin Xiong | Hung Yan-yan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kung Fu practitioner and Wushu athlete, which he trained in since he was 12.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed