STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,544 this week

Mark Wynter (I)


Mark Wynter was born on January 29, 1943 in Woking, Surrey, England as Terence Lewis. He is an actor, known for Superman (1978), Just for Fun (1963) and Sally Ann (1979). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9994 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Wynter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Superman Mate
(1978)
(1963)
Sally Ann Benny Richardson
(1979)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1988 Emu's Wide World (TV Series)
Prince Duncan McQuartle
- Episode #3.8 (1988) ... Prince Duncan McQuartle
- Episode #3.7 (1988) ... Prince Duncan McQuartle
- Episode #3.6 (1988) ... Prince Duncan McQuartle
- Episode #3.5 (1988) ... Prince Duncan McQuartle
 1986 The Happy Valley (TV Movie)
Vocalist
 1979 Sally Ann (TV Series)
Benny Richardson
- Put Out to Grass (1979) ... Benny Richardson
- The Reluctant Chosen (1979) ... Benny Richardson
 1978 Superman
Mate
 1978 The Cedar Tree (TV Series)
Toby Campbell
- A Race Against Time (1978) ... Toby Campbell
 1976 Red (Short)
Troubadour
 1969 Horror House
Gary Scott
 1969 According to Dora (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.7 (1969) ... Various
- Episode #2.6 (1969) ... Various
- Episode #2.5 (1969) ... Various
- Episode #2.4 (1969) ... Various
- Episode #2.3 (1969) ... Various
 1963 Just for Fun
Mark
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in David Heneker and John Taylor's musical, "Charlie Girl", at the Victoria Palace in London, England with Dora Bryan, Paul Nicholas, Cyd Charisse, Nicholas Parsons and Lisa Hull in the cast. Stewart Trotter was the director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr Mark Wynter

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A ballad singer of the early 1960s, whose most famous hit was "Venus in Blue Jeans". As his popularity declined he first began to compere pop concerts, then turned to performing in stage musicals.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed