STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,736 this week

Steve Wynn (I)


Steve Wynn was born on January 27, 1942 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA as Stephen Alan Wynn. He has been married to Andrea Hissom since April 30, 2011. He was previously married to Elaine Wynn. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 624 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 81 people
created 03 Jun 2016
 
a list of 180 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Wynn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cher... at the Mirage
(1990)
Fleshing Out the 'Hollow Man'
(2000)
The Men Who Built America
The Men Who Built America Himself - Resort & Casino Developer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
Steve Wynn
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Wynn Resorts

Alternate Names:

Stephen A. Wynn
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a self-made brat. I'm like everybody else: I want to get away with it if I can. ... I'm harsh because I'm frightened that in my isolation as a chairman who doesn't see everything ... that basically I don't really know what's going on. [Time, 3 May 1993] See more »

Trivia:

Chairman and CEO of Mirage Resorts Inc., executive of three of the largest and most successful hotel-casinos in the world - Las Vegas's Mirage, Treasure Island, and Bellagio. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial