No photo available. Represent Catherine Wyler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,686 this week

Catherine Wyler (I)

Catherine Wyler was born on July 25, 1939 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is a producer, known for Memphis Belle (1990), American Masters (1985) and The Skeptic (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Wyler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Memphis Belle Producer
(1990)
American Masters Producer
(1986)
The Skeptic Carol
(2009)
Hot on the Trail Producer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2018 The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress - The Restoration (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 The Cold Blue (Documentary) (executive producer)
 1993 Hot on the Trail (producer)
 1990 Memphis Belle (producer)
 1986 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Directed by William Wyler (1986) ... (producer)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cathy Wyler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Judy Wyler. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed