STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,501 this week

Zakk Wylde


Zakk Wylde was born on January 14, 1967 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Jeffrey Philip Wielandt. He is an actor, known for V for Vendetta (2005), Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) and Rock Star (2001). He has been married to Barbaranne Wylde since December 14, 1992. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 
a list of 92 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 315 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1348 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zakk Wylde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V for Vendetta Soundtrack
(2005)
(1992)
Rock Star Ghode, Steel Dragon Guitarist
(2001)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  Rock Chefs (TV Series) (pre-production) (2018)
 2011 Californication (TV Series)
Guitar Guy
- Suicide Solution (2011) ... Guitar Guy
 2010 Chasing 3000
Gang Leader
 2010 Bones
Uncle Jed
 2007 Ozzy Osbourne: I Don't Wanna Stop (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 2004 Torque
Band Member (uncredited)
 2002 Ozzy Osbourne: Dreamer (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 2001 Ozzy Osbourne: Gets Me Through (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 2001 Rock Star
Ghode, Steel Dragon Guitarist
 2000 Fozzy: Unleashed, Uncensored, Unknown (TV Short)
Zakk Wylde
 1995 Ozzy Osbourne: Perry Mason (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1993 Ozzy Osbourne: I Don't Want to Change the World (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1993 Ozzy Osbourne: Changes (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1992 Ozzy Osbourne: Mama, I'm Coming Home, Version 2 (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1992 Ozzy Osbourne: Time After Time (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1992 Ozzy Osbourne: Mr. Tinkertrain (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1992 Ozzy Osbourne: Road to Nowhere (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1991 Ozzy Osbourne: Mama, I'm Coming Home (Video short)
Zakk Wylde (uncredited)
 1991 Ozzy Osbourne: No More Tears (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1990 Ozzy Osbourne: Shot in the Dark, Live (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1989 Ozzy Osbourne: Breakin' All the Rules (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1989 Ozzy Osbourne: Crazy Babies (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
 1988 Ozzy Osbourne: Miracle Man (Video short)
Zakk Wylde
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You had better love the music.....because sometimes the music doesn't love you. See more »

Trivia:

Was best friends with late Damageplan/Pantera guitar player Dimebag Darrell, and the song "In This River" is dedicated in his memory. See more »

Trademark:

Pinch Harmonics See more »

Nickname:

Flip

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed