No photo available. Represent Earl Wrightson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,399,391 this week

Earl Wrightson (1916–1993)

Earl Wrightson was born on January 1, 1916 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He died on March 7, 1993 in East Norwich, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Wrightson's work have you seen?

Known For

Around the Town Co-host (1948-1949)
(1948)
The Paul Whiteman's Goodyear Revue Himself / Himself - Singer
(1950-1951)
The Swift Show Himself
(1949)
Songs for Sale Himself
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1961 The Bell Telephone Hour (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- A Trip to Christmas (1961) ... (performer: "God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen", "Good King Wenceslas" - uncredited)
 1951-1952 The Paul Whiteman's Goodyear Revue (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.25 (1952) ... (performer: "I'm Sitting on Top of the World", "With a Song in My Heart")
- Episode #3.12 (1951) ... (performer: "You and the Night and the Music", "Zing! Went the Strings of My Heart")
 1949 Ten Years Ago Today (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "That Great Come-And-Get-It Day", "'A' You're Adorable")
 1949 The Admiral Broadway Revue (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- World Cruise (1949) ... (performer: "My Romance", "Isn't It Romantic", "The Monte Carlo" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wrightson & Hunt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He made several guest appearances on the "Bell Telephone Hour", especially on their annual Christmas programs. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed